RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TEN-TCN PASSR (56036) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TEN-TCN PASSR
  • Number
  • 56036
Advertisement

56036 Ten-tcn Passr is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Tirunelveli (TEN) and Tiruchendur (TCN). Ten-tcn Passr covers total journey of 61 kilometers. At 16:00 it departs from Tirunelveli and at 17:40 it arrives at Tiruchendur. 56036 Ten-tcn Passr has total 12 stopping station like THATHANKULAM (TTQ), NAZARETH (NZT), ARUMUGANERI (ANY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56036 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TEN-TCN PASSR
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 61Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TEN-TCN PASSR - 56036 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAYANKOTTAI
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEYDUNGANALLUR
  • Arrival 16:19
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THATHANKULAM
  • Arrival 16:24
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIVAIKUNTAM
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALWAR TIRUNAGRI
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAZARETH
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KACHCHANVILAI
  • Arrival 16:46
  • Departure 16:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURUMBUR
  • Arrival 16:51
  • Departure 16:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARUMUGANERI
  • Arrival 16:56
  • Departure 16:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYALPATTINAM
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHENDUR
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TEN-TCN PASSR depart from TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

TEN-TCN PASSR (56036) departs from TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at 16:00.

How much time TEN-TCN PASSR take to reach TIRUCHENDUR Railway Station?

TEN-TCN PASSR reach on day 1 to TIRUCHENDUR Railway Station. The arrival time of TEN-TCN PASSR at TIRUCHENDUR Railway Station is 17:40.

Distance covered by TEN-TCN PASSR?

TEN-TCN PASSR covers 61 km to reach TIRUCHENDUR Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. TEN-TCN PASSR passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on