RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TCN CHENNAI EXP (16106) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TCN CHENNAI EXP
  • Number
  • 16106
Advertisement

16106 Tcn Chennai Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Tiruchendur (TCN) and Chennai Egmore (MS). Tcn Chennai Exp covers total journey of 779 kilometers. At 19:00 it departs from Tiruchendur and at 11:25 it arrives at Chennai Egmore. 16106 Tcn Chennai Exp has total 29 stopping station like TIRUNELVELI (TEN), DINDIGUL JN (DG), CHIDAMBARAM (CDM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16106 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TCN CHENNAI EXP
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • 17 Min
  • 20th May
  • 15 Min
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • 24 Min
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 779Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TCN CHENNAI EXP - 16106 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUCHENDUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYALPATTINAM
  • Arrival 19:09
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARUMUGANERI
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURUMBUR
  • Arrival 19:21
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAZARETH
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIVAIKUNTAM
  • Arrival 19:42
  • Departure 19:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEYDUNGANALLUR
  • Arrival 19:54
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VANCHIMANIYACHI
  • Arrival 20:59
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 21:29
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 21:49
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODAIKANAL ROAD
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 379 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THANJAVUR
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PAPANASAM
  • Arrival 04:29
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 453 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUMBAKONAM
  • Arrival 04:46
  • Departure 04:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 468 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAYILADUTURAI J
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRKAZHI
  • Arrival 06:16
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 519 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIDAMBARAM
  • Arrival 06:34
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 536 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPADRIPULYUR
  • Arrival 07:12
  • Departure 07:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 578 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 621 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TINDIVANAM
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 658 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 688 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 724 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 754 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 779 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TCN CHENNAI EXP depart from TIRUCHENDUR Railway Station?

TCN CHENNAI EXP (16106) departs from TIRUCHENDUR Railway Station at 19:00.

How much time TCN CHENNAI EXP take to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

TCN CHENNAI EXP reach on day 3 to CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station. The arrival time of TCN CHENNAI EXP at CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station is 11:25.

Distance covered by TCN CHENNAI EXP?

TCN CHENNAI EXP covers 779 km to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. TCN CHENNAI EXP passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on