RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TCN CHENNAI EXP (16106) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TCN CHENNAI EXP
  • Number
  • 16106
Advertisement

16106 Tcn Chennai Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Tiruchendur (TCN) and Chennai Egmore (MS). Tcn Chennai Exp covers total journey of 778 kilometers. At 19:00 it departs from Tiruchendur and at 11:25 it arrives at Chennai Egmore. 16106 Tcn Chennai Exp has total 29 stopping station like TIRUNELVELI (TEN), DINDIGUL JN (DG), CHIDAMBARAM (CDM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16106 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TCN CHENNAI EXP
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 778Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TCN CHENNAI EXP - 16106 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUCHENDUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYALPATTINAM
  • Arrival 19:09
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARUMUGANERI
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURUMBUR
  • Arrival 19:21
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAZARETH
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIVAIKUNTAM
  • Arrival 19:42
  • Departure 19:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEYDUNGANALLUR
  • Arrival 19:54
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VANCHIMANIYACHI
  • Arrival 20:59
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 21:29
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 21:49
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODAIKANAL ROAD
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANJAVUR
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAPANASAM
  • Arrival 04:29
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 452 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMBAKONAM
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 467 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAYILADUTURAI J
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 498 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRKAZHI
  • Arrival 06:16
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 518 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIDAMBARAM
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 535 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPADRIPULYUR
  • Arrival 07:12
  • Departure 07:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 577 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TINDIVANAM
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 657 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 687 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 723 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 753 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 778 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TCN CHENNAI EXP depart from TIRUCHENDUR Railway Station?

TCN CHENNAI EXP (16106) departs from TIRUCHENDUR Railway Station at 19:00.

How much time TCN CHENNAI EXP take to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

TCN CHENNAI EXP reach on day 2 to CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station. The arrival time of TCN CHENNAI EXP at CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station is 11:25.

Distance covered by TCN CHENNAI EXP?

TCN CHENNAI EXP covers 778 km to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. TCN CHENNAI EXP passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on