RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TCN-TEN PASSR (56035) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TCN-TEN PASSR
  • Number
  • 56035
Advertisement

56035 Tcn-ten Passr is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Tiruchendur (TCN) and Tirunelveli (TEN). Tcn-ten Passr covers total journey of 61 kilometers. At 09:15 it departs from Tiruchendur and at 11:00 it arrives at Tirunelveli. 56035 Tcn-ten Passr has total 12 stopping station like KURUMBUR (KZB), ALWAR TIRUNAGRI (AWT), SEYDUNGANALLUR (SDNR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56035 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TCN-TEN PASSR
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • 4 Min
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 2nd October
  • RT
  • 1st October
  • RT
  • 30th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 61Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TCN-TEN PASSR - 56035 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUCHENDUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYALPATTINAM
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARUMUGANERI
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURUMBUR
  • Arrival 09:37
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KACHCHANVILAI
  • Arrival 09:42
  • Departure 09:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAZARETH
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALWAR TIRUNAGRI
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 09:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIVAIKUNTAM
  • Arrival 10:02
  • Departure 10:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THATHANKULAM
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEYDUNGANALLUR
  • Arrival 10:16
  • Departure 10:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAYANKOTTAI
  • Arrival 10:26
  • Departure 10:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TCN-TEN PASSR depart from TIRUCHENDUR Railway Station?

TCN-TEN PASSR (56035) departs from TIRUCHENDUR Railway Station at 09:15.

How much time TCN-TEN PASSR take to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

TCN-TEN PASSR reach on day 1 to TIRUNELVELI Railway Station. The arrival time of TCN-TEN PASSR at TIRUNELVELI Railway Station is 11:00.

Distance covered by TCN-TEN PASSR?

TCN-TEN PASSR covers 61 km to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. TCN-TEN PASSR passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on