RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TCN-TEN PASS (56764) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TCN-TEN PASS
  • Number
  • 56764
Advertisement

56764 Tcn-ten Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Tiruchendur (TCN) and Tirunelveli (TEN). Tcn-ten Pass covers total journey of 61 kilometers. At 16:25 it departs from Tiruchendur and at 18:00 it arrives at Tirunelveli. 56764 Tcn-ten Pass has total 12 stopping station like KURUMBUR (KZB), ALWAR TIRUNAGRI (AWT), SEYDUNGANALLUR (SDNR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56764 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TCN-TEN PASS
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • 23 Min
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • 17 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 61Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TCN-TEN PASS - 56764 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUCHENDUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYALPATTINAM
  • Arrival 16:33
  • Departure 16:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARUMUGANERI
  • Arrival 16:39
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURUMBUR
  • Arrival 16:46
  • Departure 16:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KACHCHANVILAI
  • Arrival 16:52
  • Departure 16:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAZARETH
  • Arrival 16:57
  • Departure 16:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALWAR TIRUNAGRI
  • Arrival 17:04
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIVAIKUNTAM
  • Arrival 17:11
  • Departure 17:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THATHANKULAM
  • Arrival 17:19
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEYDUNGANALLUR
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAYANKOTTAI
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TCN-TEN PASS depart from TIRUCHENDUR Railway Station?

TCN-TEN PASS (56764) departs from TIRUCHENDUR Railway Station at 16:25.

How much time TCN-TEN PASS take to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

TCN-TEN PASS reach on day 1 to TIRUNELVELI Railway Station. The arrival time of TCN-TEN PASS at TIRUNELVELI Railway Station is 18:00.

Distance covered by TCN-TEN PASS?

TCN-TEN PASS covers 61 km to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. TCN-TEN PASS passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on