RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TCN-PGT PASSR (56770) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TCN-PGT PASSR
  • Number
  • 56770
Advertisement

56770 Tcn-pgt Passr is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Tiruchendur (TCN) and Palakkad Jn (PGT). Tcn-pgt Passr covers total journey of 463 kilometers. At 11:15 it departs from Tiruchendur and at 22:30 it arrives at Palakkad Jn. 56770 Tcn-pgt Passr has total 44 stopping station like TIRUNELVELI (TEN), SHOLAVANDAN (SDN), UDUMALAIPPETTAI (UDT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56770 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TCN-PGT PASSR
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • 36 Min
  • 18th April
  • 22 Min
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • 33 Min
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 463Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TCN-PGT PASSR - 56770 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUCHENDUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYALPATTINAM
  • Arrival 11:24
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARUMUGANERI
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURUMBUR
  • Arrival 11:37
  • Departure 11:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KACHCHANVILAI
  • Arrival 11:42
  • Departure 11:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAZARETH
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALWAR TIRUNAGRI
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 11:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIVAIKUNTAM
  • Arrival 12:02
  • Departure 12:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THATHANKULAM
  • Arrival 12:09
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEYDUNGANALLUR
  • Arrival 12:16
  • Departure 12:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAYANKOTTAI
  • Arrival 12:26
  • Departure 12:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALAIYUTHU
  • Arrival 12:47
  • Departure 12:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARAIKKINAR
  • Arrival 12:59
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VANCHIMANIYACHI
  • Arrival 13:09
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADAMBUR
  • Arrival 13:21
  • Departure 13:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 13:41
  • Departure 13:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 14:03
  • Departure 14:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMANGALAM
  • Arrival 15:03
  • Departure 15:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPARANKNDRM
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHOLAVANDAN
  • Arrival 16:27
  • Departure 16:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODAIKANAL ROAD
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATURAI
  • Arrival 16:57
  • Departure 16:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 273 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKKARAIPPATTI
  • Arrival 17:44
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ODDANCHATRAM
  • Arrival 18:09
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHATRAPPATTI
  • Arrival 18:21
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALANI
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUSHPATTUR
  • Arrival 19:01
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADATTUKULAM
  • Arrival 19:12
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 363 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAIVADI ROAD
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 366 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDUMALAIPPETTAI
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOMANGALAM
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations POLLACHI JN
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAIMALAI ROAD
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 413 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MINATCHIPURAM
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUTHALAMADA
  • Arrival 21:29
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 432 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLENGODE
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 440 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADAKANNIKAPURM
  • Arrival 21:44
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUDUNAGARAM
  • Arrival 21:49
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 448 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALGHAT TOWN
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 463 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TCN-PGT PASSR depart from TIRUCHENDUR Railway Station?

TCN-PGT PASSR (56770) departs from TIRUCHENDUR Railway Station at 11:15.

How much time TCN-PGT PASSR take to reach PALAKKAD JN Railway Station?

TCN-PGT PASSR reach on day 1 to PALAKKAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of TCN-PGT PASSR at PALAKKAD JN Railway Station is 22:30.

Distance covered by TCN-PGT PASSR?

TCN-PGT PASSR covers 463 km to reach PALAKKAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. TCN-PGT PASSR passes through 44 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on