RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TCN-PGT PASSR (56770) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TCN-PGT PASSR
  • Number
  • 56770
Advertisement

56770 Tcn-pgt Passr is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Tiruchendur (TCN) and Palakkad Jn (PGT). Tcn-pgt Passr covers total journey of 460 kilometers. At 11:40 it departs from Tiruchendur and at 22:45 it arrives at Palakkad Jn. 56770 Tcn-pgt Passr has total 44 stopping station like TIRUNELVELI (TEN), SHOLAVANDAN (SDN), UDUMALAIPPETTAI (UDT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56770 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TCN-PGT PASSR
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 4th March
  • RT
  • 3rd March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 460Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TCN-PGT PASSR - 56770 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUCHENDUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYALPATTINAM
  • Arrival 11:49
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARUMUGANERI
  • Arrival 11:54
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURUMBUR
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KACHCHANVILAI
  • Arrival 12:09
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAZARETH
  • Arrival 12:16
  • Departure 12:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALWAR TIRUNAGRI
  • Arrival 12:23
  • Departure 12:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIVAIKUNTAM
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THATHANKULAM
  • Arrival 12:39
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEYDUNGANALLUR
  • Arrival 12:44
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAYANKOTTAI
  • Arrival 12:54
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALAIYUTHU
  • Arrival 13:21
  • Departure 13:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARAIKKINAR
  • Arrival 13:36
  • Departure 13:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VANCHIMANIYACHI
  • Arrival 13:44
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADAMBUR
  • Arrival 13:59
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 14:21
  • Departure 14:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 14:44
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 15:03
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMANGALAM
  • Arrival 15:24
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPARANKNDRM
  • Arrival 15:44
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHOLAVANDAN
  • Arrival 16:27
  • Departure 16:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODAIKANAL ROAD
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATURAI
  • Arrival 16:57
  • Departure 16:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKKARAIPPATTI
  • Arrival 17:49
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ODDANCHATRAM
  • Arrival 18:11
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHATRAPPATTI
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 323 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALANI
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUSHPATTUR
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 352 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADATTUKULAM
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAIVADI ROAD
  • Arrival 19:36
  • Departure 19:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 363 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDUMALAIPPETTAI
  • Arrival 19:51
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOMANGALAM
  • Arrival 20:09
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations POLLACHI JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAIMALAI ROAD
  • Arrival 21:04
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 410 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MINATCHIPURAM
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 418 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUTHALAMADA
  • Arrival 21:34
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLENGODE
  • Arrival 21:49
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADAKANNIKAPURM
  • Arrival 21:54
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 440 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUDUNAGARAM
  • Arrival 21:59
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 445 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALGHAT TOWN
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TCN-PGT PASSR depart from TIRUCHENDUR Railway Station?

TCN-PGT PASSR (56770) departs from TIRUCHENDUR Railway Station at 11:40.

How much time TCN-PGT PASSR take to reach PALAKKAD JN Railway Station?

TCN-PGT PASSR reach on day 1 to PALAKKAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of TCN-PGT PASSR at PALAKKAD JN Railway Station is 22:45.

Distance covered by TCN-PGT PASSR?

TCN-PGT PASSR covers 460 km to reach PALAKKAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. TCN-PGT PASSR passes through 44 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on