RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PALARUVI EXP (16792) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PALARUVI EXP
  • Number
  • 16792
Advertisement

16792 Palaruvi Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Palakkad Jn (PGT) and Tirunelveli (TEN). Palaruvi Exp covers total journey of 478 kilometers. At 16:05 it departs from Palakkad Jn and at 06:15 it arrives at Tirunelveli. 16792 Palaruvi Exp has total 38 stopping station like KURUPPAN TARA (KRPP), KARUNAGAPALLI (KPY), AUVANESWSAREM (AVS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16792 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PALARUVI EXP
  • 7th September
  • RT
  • 6th September
  • RT
  • 5th September
  • RT
  • 27th August
  • RT
  • 26th August
  • RT
  • 25th August
  • RT
  • 24th August
  • RT
  • 23rd August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 478Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PALARUVI EXP - 16792 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 16:29
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 17:22
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIUPUNITTURA
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MULANTURUTTI
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIRAVAM ROAD
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAIKOM
  • Arrival 19:54
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURUPPAN TARA
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 20:37
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 20:59
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 21:09
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHERIYANAD
  • Arrival 21:27
  • Departure 21:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 21:34
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 255 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OCHIRA
  • Arrival 22:26
  • Departure 22:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUNAGAPALLI
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SASTHANKOTTA
  • Arrival 22:52
  • Departure 22:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUNROTURUTTU
  • Arrival 22:59
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERINAD
  • Arrival 23:09
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KILIKOLLUR
  • Arrival 23:44
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNDARA
  • Arrival 23:49
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EZHUKONE
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTARAKARA
  • Arrival 00:09
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 329 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AUVANESWSAREM
  • Arrival 00:16
  • Departure 00:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 341 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNALUR
  • Arrival 00:33
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENMALAI
  • Arrival 01:32
  • Departure 01:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 370 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 02:04
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 379 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SENGOTTAI
  • Arrival 03:27
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 398 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENKASI JN
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAVURCHUTRAM
  • Arrival 03:54
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KILA KADAIYAM
  • Arrival 04:11
  • Departure 04:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBASAMUDRAM
  • Arrival 04:24
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHARANMAHADEVI
  • Arrival 04:39
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 478 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PALARUVI EXP depart from PALAKKAD JN Railway Station?

PALARUVI EXP (16792) departs from PALAKKAD JN Railway Station at 16:05.

How much time PALARUVI EXP take to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

PALARUVI EXP reach on day 2 to TIRUNELVELI Railway Station. The arrival time of PALARUVI EXP at TIRUNELVELI Railway Station is 06:15.

Distance covered by PALARUVI EXP?

PALARUVI EXP covers 478 km to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. PALARUVI EXP passes through 38 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on