RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PALARUVI EXP (16792) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name PALARUVI EXP
Number 16792
Source PALAKKAD JN (PGT)
Destination TIRUNELVELI (TEN)
Advertisement

16792 Palaruvi Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Palakkad Jn (PGT) and Tirunelveli (TEN). Palaruvi Exp covers total journey of 480 kilometers. At 16:05 it departs from Palakkad Jn and at 04:50 it arrives at Tirunelveli. 16792 Palaruvi Exp has total 32 stopping station like VAIKOM (VARD), KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ), KOTTARAKARA (KKZ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16792 Running status

Last one week running status of the PALARUVI EXP
23rd February RT
19th February 29 Min
18th February 26 Min
7th February 7 Min
1st February 6 Min
31st January RT
26th January RT
25th January 16 Min
Current Location of the Train (23rd February)PALAKKAD JN ( PGT )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 38 km/hr
Journey Distance 480Km.
Train Travel Time 12 Hr 45 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)

PALARUVI EXP - 16792 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations PALAKKAD JN Arrival starts Departure 16:05 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations OTTAPPALAM Arrival 16:28 Departure 16:30 Halt 2 m Distance 32 km Day 2
Stations THRISUR Arrival 17:10 Departure 17:13 Halt 3 m Distance 78 km Day 2
Stations ALUVA Arrival 18:03 Departure 18:05 Halt 2 m Distance 132 km Day 2
Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN Arrival 18:35 Departure 18:40 Halt 5 m Distance 149 km Day 2
Stations TRIUPUNITTURA Arrival 18:57 Departure 18:58 Halt 1 m Distance 161 km Day 2
Stations MULANTURUTTI Arrival 19:10 Departure 19:11 Halt 1 m Distance 169 km Day 2
Stations PIRAVAM ROAD Arrival 19:24 Departure 19:25 Halt 1 m Distance 180 km Day 2
Stations VAIKOM Arrival 19:31 Departure 19:32 Halt 1 m Distance 186 km Day 2
Stations KURUPPAN TARA Arrival 19:41 Departure 19:42 Halt 1 m Distance 193 km Day 2
Stations KOTTAYAM Arrival 20:02 Departure 20:05 Halt 3 m Distance 211 km Day 2
Stations CHANGANASERI Arrival 20:25 Departure 20:26 Halt 1 m Distance 229 km Day 2
Stations TIRUVALLA Arrival 20:35 Departure 20:36 Halt 1 m Distance 237 km Day 2
Stations CHENGANNUR Arrival 20:46 Departure 20:47 Halt 1 m Distance 246 km Day 2
Stations CHERIYANAD Arrival 20:53 Departure 20:54 Halt 1 m Distance 252 km Day 2
Stations MAVELIKARA Arrival 21:01 Departure 21:02 Halt 1 m Distance 258 km Day 2
Stations KAYANKULAM JN Arrival 21:12 Departure 21:14 Halt 2 m Distance 266 km Day 2
Stations OCHIRA Arrival 21:24 Departure 21:25 Halt 1 m Distance 272 km Day 2
Stations KARUNAGAPALLI Arrival 21:34 Departure 21:35 Halt 1 m Distance 280 km Day 2
Stations SASTHANKOTTA Arrival 21:45 Departure 21:46 Halt 1 m Distance 287 km Day 2
Stations MUNROTURUTTU Arrival 21:52 Departure 21:53 Halt 1 m Distance 292 km Day 2
Stations PERINAD Arrival 21:59 Departure 22:00 Halt 1 m Distance 298 km Day 2
Stations KOLLAM JN Arrival 23:10 Departure 23:15 Halt 5 m Distance 307 km Day 2
Stations KILIKOLLUR Arrival 23:24 Departure 23:25 Halt 1 m Distance 313 km Day 2
Stations KOTTARAKARA Arrival 23:47 Departure 23:48 Halt 1 m Distance 332 km Day 2
Stations PUNALUR Arrival 00:15 Departure 00:20 Halt 5 m Distance 351 km Day 3
Stations SENGOTTAI Arrival 02:55 Departure 03:00 Halt 5 m Distance 401 km Day 3
Stations TENKASI JN Arrival 03:13 Departure 03:15 Halt 2 m Distance 408 km Day 3
Stations PAVURCHUTRAM Arrival 03:25 Departure 03:26 Halt 1 m Distance 419 km Day 3
Stations AMBASAMUDRAM Arrival 03:48 Departure 03:49 Halt 1 m Distance 446 km Day 3
Stations CHARANMAHADEVI Arrival 04:09 Departure 04:10 Halt 1 m Distance 461 km Day 3
Stations TIRUNELVELI Arrival 04:50 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 480 km Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PALARUVI EXP depart from PALAKKAD JN Railway Station?

PALARUVI EXP (16792) departs from PALAKKAD JN Railway Station at 16:05.

How much time PALARUVI EXP take to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

PALARUVI EXP reach on day 3 to TIRUNELVELI Railway Station. The arrival time of PALARUVI EXP at TIRUNELVELI Railway Station is 04:50.

Distance covered by PALARUVI EXP?

PALARUVI EXP covers 480 km to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. PALARUVI EXP passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
PGT MAS EXPRESS 22652 Source PALAKKAD JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
PALARUVI EXP 16792 Source PALAKKAD JN Destination TIRUNELVELI Runs on All Days
PGT-ERS MEMU 66611 Source PALAKKAD JN Destination ERNAKULAM JN Runs on Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
PGT-TCN PASSR 56769 Source PALAKKAD JN Destination TIRUCHENDUR Runs on All Days
PGT-NIL PASSENGER 56611 Source PALAKKAD JN Destination NILAMBUR ROAD Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
CHENNAI EXPRESS 06056 Source TIRUNELVELI Destination TAMBARAM Runs on Wed, Sun
CHALUKYA EXP 11022 Source TIRUNELVELI Destination DADAR Runs on Mon, Thu, Fri
NELLAI EXPRESS 12632 Source TIRUNELVELI Destination CHENNAI EGMORE Runs on All Days
TEN JAMMU EXP 16787 Source TIRUNELVELI Destination SHMATA VD KATRA Runs on Mon
JAMNAGAR EXP 19577 Source TIRUNELVELI Destination JAMNAGAR Runs on Mon, Tue
TEN BILASPUR EX 22620 Source TIRUNELVELI Destination BILASPUR JN Runs on Sun
TEN DR EXPRESS 22630 Source TIRUNELVELI Destination DADAR Runs on Wed
TEN TBM SUVIDHA 82604 Source TIRUNELVELI Destination CHENNAI EGMORE Runs on Thu, Sun
NCJ TBM SUVIDHA 82606 Source TIRUNELVELI Destination CHENNAI EGMORE Runs on Wed
TEN MS SUVIDHA 82602 Source TIRUNELVELI Destination TAMBARAM Runs on Mon, Sun
TEN-TCN PASSENGER 56765 Source TIRUNELVELI Destination TIRUCHENDUR Runs on All Days
TEN TBM EXP 06072 Source TIRUNELVELI Destination DADAR Runs on Wed
TEN-TCN 56763 Source TIRUNELVELI Destination TIRUCHENDUR Runs on All Days
TEN-ED/MV PASS. 56826 Source TIRUNELVELI Destination ERODE JN Runs on All Days
TEN-TCN PASSR 56036 Source TIRUNELVELI Destination TIRUCHENDUR Runs on All Days
TN TBM EXPRESS 06004 Source TIRUNELVELI Destination TAMBARAM Runs on Sun
PALARUVI EXP 16791 Source TIRUNELVELI Destination PALAKKAD JN Runs on All Days
TEN MS SUVIDHA 82612 Source TIRUNELVELI Destination CHENNAI EGMORE Runs on Tue
TN TBM SUVIDHA 82608 Source TIRUNELVELI Destination TAMBARAM Runs on Sat
TEN-AYVN PASSR 56797 Source TIRUNELVELI Destination SENGOTTAI Runs on All Days
TEN-SCT PASSR 56801 Source TIRUNELVELI Destination SENGOTTAI Runs on All Days
QLN MS EXPRESS 06030 Source TIRUNELVELI Destination METUPALAIYAM Runs on Thu
TEN TBM EXPRESS 06036 Source TIRUNELVELI Destination TAMBARAM Runs on Thu
MAQ MAS EXP 06040 Source TIRUNELVELI Destination TAMBARAM Runs on Fri
GIMB HUMSAFAR 19423 Source TIRUNELVELI Destination GANDHIDHAM BG Runs on Thu
TEN TBM SUVIDHA 82628 Source TIRUNELVELI Destination TAMBARAM Runs on Sat
MAS SRC SUVIDHA 82622 Source TIRUNELVELI Destination CHENNAI EGMORE Runs on Thu
TEN-TN PASSENGER 56742 Source TIRUNELVELI Destination TUTICORIN Runs on All Days
TEN MS SUVIDHA 82626 Source TIRUNELVELI Destination CHENNAI EGMORE Runs on Tue
TEN TBM EXP 06070 Source TIRUNELVELI Destination BILASPUR JN Runs on Sun
TEN-MS SF SPL 02632 Source TIRUNELVELI Destination CHENNAI EGMORE Runs on All Days