RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PALARUVI EXP (16792) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PALARUVI EXP
  • Number
  • 16792
Advertisement

16792 Palaruvi Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Palakkad Jn (PGT) and Tirunelveli (TEN). Palaruvi Exp covers total journey of 480 kilometers. At 16:05 it departs from Palakkad Jn and at 06:15 it arrives at Tirunelveli. 16792 Palaruvi Exp has total 38 stopping station like KURUPPAN TARA (KRPP), KARUNAGAPALLI (KPY), AUVANESWSAREM (AVS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16792 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PALARUVI EXP
  • 31st July
  • RT
  • 30th July
  • RT
  • 29th July
  • RT
  • 27th July
  • RT
  • 26th July
  • RT
  • 25th July
  • RT
  • 24th July
  • RT
  • 23rd July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 480Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PALARUVI EXP - 16792 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 16:29
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 17:22
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TRIUPUNITTURA
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MULANTURUTTI
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIRAVAM ROAD
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAIKOM
  • Arrival 19:54
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURUPPAN TARA
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 20:37
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 20:59
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 21:09
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHERIYANAD
  • Arrival 21:27
  • Departure 21:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 21:34
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations OCHIRA
  • Arrival 22:26
  • Departure 22:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARUNAGAPALLI
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SASTHANKOTTA
  • Arrival 22:52
  • Departure 22:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 287 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUNROTURUTTU
  • Arrival 22:59
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PERINAD
  • Arrival 23:09
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KILIKOLLUR
  • Arrival 23:44
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUNDARA
  • Arrival 23:49
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations EZHUKONE
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTTARAKARA
  • Arrival 00:09
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AUVANESWSAREM
  • Arrival 00:16
  • Departure 00:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNALUR
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TENMALAI
  • Arrival 01:32
  • Departure 01:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 02:04
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SENGOTTAI
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TENKASI JN
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 408 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PAVURCHUTRAM
  • Arrival 03:54
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KILA KADAIYAM
  • Arrival 04:11
  • Departure 04:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBASAMUDRAM
  • Arrival 04:24
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHARANMAHADEVI
  • Arrival 04:39
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 461 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PALARUVI EXP depart from PALAKKAD JN Railway Station?

PALARUVI EXP (16792) departs from PALAKKAD JN Railway Station at 16:05.

How much time PALARUVI EXP take to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

PALARUVI EXP reach on day 3 to TIRUNELVELI Railway Station. The arrival time of PALARUVI EXP at TIRUNELVELI Railway Station is 06:15.

Distance covered by PALARUVI EXP?

PALARUVI EXP covers 480 km to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. PALARUVI EXP passes through 38 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on