RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PGT-TCN PASSR (56769) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PGT-TCN PASSR
  • Number
  • 56769
Advertisement

56769 Pgt-tcn Passr is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Palakkad Jn (PGT) and Tiruchendur (TCN). Pgt-tcn Passr covers total journey of 460 kilometers. At 04:10 it departs from Palakkad Jn and at 16:00 it arrives at Tiruchendur. 56769 Pgt-tcn Passr has total 44 stopping station like MAIVADI ROAD (MVRD), MADURAI JN (MDU), PALAYANKOTTAI (PCO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56769 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PGT-TCN PASSR
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 460Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PGT-TCN PASSR - 56769 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALGHAT TOWN
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUDUNAGARAM
  • Arrival 04:39
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADAKANNIKAPURM
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLENGODE
  • Arrival 04:54
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUTHALAMADA
  • Arrival 05:04
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MINATCHIPURAM
  • Arrival 05:19
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAIMALAI ROAD
  • Arrival 05:29
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations POLLACHI JN
  • Arrival 05:57
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOMANGALAM
  • Arrival 06:19
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDUMALAIPPETTAI
  • Arrival 06:34
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAIVADI ROAD
  • Arrival 06:47
  • Departure 06:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADATTUKULAM
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 06:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUSHPATTUR
  • Arrival 07:04
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALANI
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHATRAPPATTI
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ODDANCHATRAM
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKKARAIPPATTI
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 08:57
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATURAI
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODAIKANAL ROAD
  • Arrival 09:17
  • Departure 09:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHOLAVANDAN
  • Arrival 09:32
  • Departure 09:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 241 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPARANKNDRM
  • Arrival 10:21
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMANGALAM
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 11:29
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 11:59
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADAMBUR
  • Arrival 12:29
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VANCHIMANIYACHI
  • Arrival 12:49
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 370 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARAIKKINAR
  • Arrival 12:59
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALAIYUTHU
  • Arrival 13:19
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 398 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAYANKOTTAI
  • Arrival 14:14
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEYDUNGANALLUR
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 414 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THATHANKULAM
  • Arrival 14:31
  • Departure 14:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIVAIKUNTAM
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALWAR TIRUNAGRI
  • Arrival 14:47
  • Departure 14:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAZARETH
  • Arrival 14:54
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KACHCHANVILAI
  • Arrival 15:01
  • Departure 15:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURUMBUR
  • Arrival 15:07
  • Departure 15:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARUMUGANERI
  • Arrival 15:12
  • Departure 15:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 450 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYALPATTINAM
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 452 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHENDUR
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PGT-TCN PASSR depart from PALAKKAD JN Railway Station?

PGT-TCN PASSR (56769) departs from PALAKKAD JN Railway Station at 04:10.

How much time PGT-TCN PASSR take to reach TIRUCHENDUR Railway Station?

PGT-TCN PASSR reach on day 1 to TIRUCHENDUR Railway Station. The arrival time of PGT-TCN PASSR at TIRUCHENDUR Railway Station is 16:00.

Distance covered by PGT-TCN PASSR?

PGT-TCN PASSR covers 460 km to reach TIRUCHENDUR Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. PGT-TCN PASSR passes through 44 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on