RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PGT-TCN PASSR (56769) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PGT-TCN PASSR
  • Number
  • 56769
Advertisement

56769 Pgt-tcn Passr is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Palakkad Jn (PGT) and Tiruchendur (TCN). Pgt-tcn Passr covers total journey of 463 kilometers. At 04:20 it departs from Palakkad Jn and at 16:00 it arrives at Tiruchendur. 56769 Pgt-tcn Passr has total 44 stopping station like MAIVADI ROAD (MVRD), MADURAI JN (MDU), PALAYANKOTTAI (PCO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56769 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PGT-TCN PASSR
  • 16th February
  • 16 Min
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • 14 Min
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • 11 Min
  • 10th February
  • RT
  • 9th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 463Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PGT-TCN PASSR - 56769 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALGHAT TOWN
  • Arrival 04:33
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUDUNAGARAM
  • Arrival 04:44
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADAKANNIKAPURM
  • Arrival 04:54
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLENGODE
  • Arrival 04:59
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUTHALAMADA
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MINATCHIPURAM
  • Arrival 05:19
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAIMALAI ROAD
  • Arrival 05:29
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations POLLACHI JN
  • Arrival 05:57
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOMANGALAM
  • Arrival 06:19
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDUMALAIPPETTAI
  • Arrival 06:34
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAIVADI ROAD
  • Arrival 06:47
  • Departure 06:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADATTUKULAM
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 06:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUSHPATTUR
  • Arrival 07:04
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALANI
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHATRAPPATTI
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ODDANCHATRAM
  • Arrival 07:51
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKKARAIPPATTI
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATURAI
  • Arrival 09:02
  • Departure 09:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODAIKANAL ROAD
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHOLAVANDAN
  • Arrival 09:29
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 224 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPARANKNDRM
  • Arrival 10:21
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMANGALAM
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 288 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 11:29
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 315 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 11:59
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADAMBUR
  • Arrival 12:29
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 359 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VANCHIMANIYACHI
  • Arrival 12:49
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARAIKKINAR
  • Arrival 12:59
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALAIYUTHU
  • Arrival 13:19
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 395 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAYANKOTTAI
  • Arrival 14:09
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 407 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEYDUNGANALLUR
  • Arrival 14:21
  • Departure 14:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 418 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THATHANKULAM
  • Arrival 14:27
  • Departure 14:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 422 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIVAIKUNTAM
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALWAR TIRUNAGRI
  • Arrival 14:41
  • Departure 14:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAZARETH
  • Arrival 14:49
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 440 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KACHCHANVILAI
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 14:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURUMBUR
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 448 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARUMUGANERI
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYALPATTINAM
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHENDUR
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 463 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PGT-TCN PASSR depart from PALAKKAD JN Railway Station?

PGT-TCN PASSR (56769) departs from PALAKKAD JN Railway Station at 04:20.

How much time PGT-TCN PASSR take to reach TIRUCHENDUR Railway Station?

PGT-TCN PASSR reach on day 1 to TIRUCHENDUR Railway Station. The arrival time of PGT-TCN PASSR at TIRUCHENDUR Railway Station is 16:00.

Distance covered by PGT-TCN PASSR?

PGT-TCN PASSR covers 463 km to reach TIRUCHENDUR Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. PGT-TCN PASSR passes through 44 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on