RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PGT-ERS MEMU (66611) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PGT-ERS MEMU
  • Number
  • 66611
Advertisement

66611 Pgt-ers Memu is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Palakkad Jn (PGT) and Ernakulam Jn (ERS). Pgt-ers Memu covers total journey of 149 kilometers. At 08:25 it departs from Palakkad Jn and at 12:30 it arrives at Ernakulam Jn. 66611 Pgt-ers Memu has total 28 stopping station like VALLATTOLNAGAR (VTK), PUDUKAD (PUK), ANGAMALI (AFK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 66611 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PGT-ERS MEMU
  • 22nd March
  • 7 Min
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • 23 Min
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 149Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)

PGT-ERS MEMU - 66611 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARLI
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANKARAI
  • Arrival 08:41
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKKITI
  • Arrival 08:49
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAPPURAM
  • Arrival 08:54
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANNANUR
  • Arrival 09:07
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALLATTOLNAGAR
  • Arrival 09:19
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MULLURCARAI
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WADAKANCHERI
  • Arrival 09:34
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MULAGUNNATHUKVU
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNKUNNAM
  • Arrival 09:51
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OLLUR
  • Arrival 10:07
  • Departure 10:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUDUKAD
  • Arrival 10:16
  • Departure 10:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NELLAYI
  • Arrival 10:24
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IRINJALAKUDA
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHALAKUDI
  • Arrival 10:37
  • Departure 10:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIVINE NAGAR
  • Arrival 10:42
  • Departure 10:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORATTI ANGADI
  • Arrival 10:46
  • Departure 10:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUKKUTTY
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANGAMALI
  • Arrival 10:57
  • Departure 10:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHOVVARA
  • Arrival 11:06
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 11:14
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALAMASSERI
  • Arrival 11:24
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IDAPLLI
  • Arrival 11:34
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 11:49
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PGT-ERS MEMU depart from PALAKKAD JN Railway Station?

PGT-ERS MEMU (66611) departs from PALAKKAD JN Railway Station at 08:25.

How much time PGT-ERS MEMU take to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

PGT-ERS MEMU reach on day 1 to ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PGT-ERS MEMU at ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station is 12:30.

Distance covered by PGT-ERS MEMU?

PGT-ERS MEMU covers 149 km to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. PGT-ERS MEMU passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on