RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PGT-ERS MEMU (66611) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PGT-ERS MEMU
  • Number
  • 66611
Advertisement

66611 Pgt-ers Memu is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Palakkad Jn (PGT) and Ernakulam Jn (ERS). Pgt-ers Memu covers total journey of 150 kilometers. At 08:20 it departs from Palakkad Jn and at 12:30 it arrives at Ernakulam Jn. 66611 Pgt-ers Memu has total 28 stopping station like VALLATTOLNAGAR (VTK), PUDUKAD (PUK), ANGAMALI (AFK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 66611 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PGT-ERS MEMU
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • 2nd April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 10th May
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • 7 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 150Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)

PGT-ERS MEMU - 66611 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARLI
  • Arrival 08:31
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANKARAI
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKKITI
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAPPURAM
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 08:57
  • Departure 08:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANNANUR
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALLATTOLNAGAR
  • Arrival 09:19
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MULLURCARAI
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WADAKANCHERI
  • Arrival 09:34
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MULAGUNNATHUKVU
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNKUNNAM
  • Arrival 09:51
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OLLUR
  • Arrival 10:07
  • Departure 10:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUDUKAD
  • Arrival 10:16
  • Departure 10:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NELLAYI
  • Arrival 10:24
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IRINJALAKUDA
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHALAKUDI
  • Arrival 10:37
  • Departure 10:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIVINE NAGAR
  • Arrival 10:42
  • Departure 10:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORATTI ANGADI
  • Arrival 10:46
  • Departure 10:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUKKUTTY
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANGAMALI
  • Arrival 10:57
  • Departure 10:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHOVVARA
  • Arrival 11:06
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 11:14
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALAMASSERI
  • Arrival 11:24
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IDAPLLI
  • Arrival 11:34
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 11:49
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PGT-ERS MEMU depart from PALAKKAD JN Railway Station?

PGT-ERS MEMU (66611) departs from PALAKKAD JN Railway Station at 08:20.

How much time PGT-ERS MEMU take to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

PGT-ERS MEMU reach on day 1 to ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PGT-ERS MEMU at ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station is 12:30.

Distance covered by PGT-ERS MEMU?

PGT-ERS MEMU covers 150 km to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. PGT-ERS MEMU passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on