RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PGT MAS EXPRESS (22652) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PGT MAS EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 22652
Advertisement

22652 Pgt Mas Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Palakkad Jn (PGT) and Chennai Central (MAS). Pgt Mas Express covers total journey of 678 kilometers. At 15:00 it departs from Palakkad Jn and at 04:15 it arrives at Chennai Central. 22652 Pgt Mas Express has total 20 stopping station like CHATRAPPATTI (CHPT), MOHANUR (MONR), GUDIYATTAM (GYM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22652 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PGT MAS EXPRESS
  • 20th March
  • 18 Min
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • 9 Min
  • 17th March
  • 30 Min
  • 16th March
  • 1 Min
  • 15th March
  • 12 Min
  • 14th March
  • 24 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 678Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PGT MAS EXPRESS - 22652 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALGHAT TOWN
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations POLLACHI JN
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDUMALAIPPETTAI
  • Arrival 17:01
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALANI
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHATRAPPATTI
  • Arrival 18:19
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ODDANCHATRAM
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKKARAIPPATTI
  • Arrival 18:51
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOHANUR
  • Arrival 21:09
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAMAKKAL
  • Arrival 21:29
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 287 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RASIPURAM
  • Arrival 21:54
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDIYATTAM
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 517 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 01:43
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 542 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 603 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 672 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 678 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PGT MAS EXPRESS depart from PALAKKAD JN Railway Station?

PGT MAS EXPRESS (22652) departs from PALAKKAD JN Railway Station at 15:00.

How much time PGT MAS EXPRESS take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

PGT MAS EXPRESS reach on day 2 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of PGT MAS EXPRESS at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 04:15.

Distance covered by PGT MAS EXPRESS?

PGT MAS EXPRESS covers 678 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. PGT MAS EXPRESS passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on