RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAS SRC SUVIDHA (82842) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAS SRC SUVIDHA
  • Number
  • 82842
Advertisement

82842 Mas Src Suvidha is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Santragachi Jn (SRC). Mas Src Suvidha covers total journey of 1658 kilometers. At 18:20 it departs from Chennai Central and at 23:30 it arrives at Santragachi Jn. 82842 Mas Src Suvidha has total 17 stopping station like DUVVADA (DVD), PALASA (PSA), BHUBANESWAR (BBS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82842 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAS SRC SUVIDHA
  • 29th February
  • 2 Hr 36 Min
  • 22nd February
  • 26 Min
  • 15th February
  • 2 Hr 37 Min
  • 8th February
  • 40 Min
  • 1st February
  • 2 Min
  • 25th January
  • 47 Min
  • 18th January
  • 1 Hr 1 Min
  • 11th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1658Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

MAS SRC SUVIDHA - 82842 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 04:01
  • Departure 04:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 580 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 763 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTTAVALASA
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 793 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 828 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 897 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 970 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOMPETA
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1001 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1044 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1191 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1210 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1326 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1370 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1550 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1658 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAS SRC SUVIDHA depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

MAS SRC SUVIDHA (82842) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 18:20.

How much time MAS SRC SUVIDHA take to reach SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station?

MAS SRC SUVIDHA reach on day 3 to SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MAS SRC SUVIDHA at SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station is 23:30.

Distance covered by MAS SRC SUVIDHA?

MAS SRC SUVIDHA covers 1658 km to reach SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. MAS SRC SUVIDHA passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on