RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SRC AMZ LOCAL (38911) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SRC AMZ LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38911
Advertisement

38911 Src Amz Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Santragachi Jn (SRC) and Amta (AMZ). Src Amz Local covers total journey of 51 kilometers. At 14:30 it departs from Santragachi Jn and at 15:45 it arrives at Amta. 38911 Src Amz Local has total 17 stopping station like JHALLURBAR (JLBR), DAKSHIN BARI (DKB), MAHENDRALAL NGR PH (MHLN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38911 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SRC AMZ LOCAL
  • 17th August
  • 3 Min
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • 4 Min
  • 8th August
  • 2 Min
  • 16th July
  • 1 Min
  • 15th July
  • 2 Min
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 51Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

SRC AMZ LOCAL - 38911 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKRA NAYABAJ
  • Arrival 14:41
  • Departure 14:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KONA
  • Arrival 14:46
  • Departure 14:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANSI
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHALLURBAR
  • Arrival 14:53
  • Departure 14:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAKARDAHA
  • Arrival 14:56
  • Departure 14:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DOMJUR ROAD
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DOMJUR
  • Arrival 15:02
  • Departure 15:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAKSHIN BARI
  • Arrival 15:07
  • Departure 15:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARGACHIA
  • Arrival 15:13
  • Departure 15:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHIAPAL PH
  • Arrival 15:17
  • Departure 15:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUNSHIRHAT
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJU
  • Arrival 15:27
  • Departure 15:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALALSI P H
  • Arrival 15:31
  • Departure 15:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARISHDADPUR PH
  • Arrival 15:34
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMTA
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SRC AMZ LOCAL depart from SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station?

SRC AMZ LOCAL (38911) departs from SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station at 14:30.

How much time SRC AMZ LOCAL take to reach AMTA Railway Station?

SRC AMZ LOCAL reach on day 1 to AMTA Railway Station. The arrival time of SRC AMZ LOCAL at AMTA Railway Station is 15:45.

Distance covered by SRC AMZ LOCAL?

SRC AMZ LOCAL covers 51 km to reach AMTA Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. SRC AMZ LOCAL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on