RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PBR KAVIGURU EXP (12950) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PBR KAVIGURU EXP
  • Number
  • 12950
Advertisement

12950 Pbr Kaviguru Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Santragachi Jn (SRC) and Porbandar (PBR). Pbr Kaviguru Exp covers total journey of 2657 kilometers. At 20:10 it departs from Santragachi Jn and at 18:35 it arrives at Porbandar. 12950 Pbr Kaviguru Exp has total 36 stopping station like JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG), AKOLA JN (AK), AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12950 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PBR KAVIGURU EXP
  • 15th May
  • 1 Hr 58 Min
  • 8th May
  • 4 Hr 36 Min
  • 1st May
  • RT
  • 24th April
  • 2 Hr
  • 17th April
  • 2 Hr 25 Min
  • 10th April
  • 2 Hr 30 Min
  • 27th March
  • 2 Hr 20 Min
  • 20th March
  • 38 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2657Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 46 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

PBR KAVIGURU EXP - 12950 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BISHNUPUR
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:38
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 535 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 636 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAMPA
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 787 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 841 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 951 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 988 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1123 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1253 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1332 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1427 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 20:17
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1506 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1595 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1646 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 23:12
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1670 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 01:17
  • Departure 01:27
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1820 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 03:47
  • Departure 03:52
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1981 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2039 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2110 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2145 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2209 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 09:51
  • Departure 09:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2275 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 13:02
  • Departure 13:12
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2456 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHAKTI NAGAR
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2462 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GONDAL
  • Arrival 15:27
  • Departure 15:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2497 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JETALSAR JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2533 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations UPLETA
  • Arrival 16:32
  • Departure 16:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2565 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JAM JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:57
  • Departure 16:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2601 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PORBANDAR
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2657 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PBR KAVIGURU EXP depart from SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station?

PBR KAVIGURU EXP (12950) departs from SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station at 20:10.

How much time PBR KAVIGURU EXP take to reach PORBANDAR Railway Station?

PBR KAVIGURU EXP reach on day 4 to PORBANDAR Railway Station. The arrival time of PBR KAVIGURU EXP at PORBANDAR Railway Station is 18:35.

Distance covered by PBR KAVIGURU EXP?

PBR KAVIGURU EXP covers 2657 km to reach PORBANDAR Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. PBR KAVIGURU EXP passes through 36 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on