RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PBR KAVIGURU EXP (12950) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PBR KAVIGURU EXP
  • Number
  • 12950
Advertisement

12950 Pbr Kaviguru Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Santragachi Jn (SRC) and Porbandar (PBR). Pbr Kaviguru Exp covers total journey of 2667 kilometers. At 21:25 it departs from Santragachi Jn and at 20:30 it arrives at Porbandar. 12950 Pbr Kaviguru Exp has total 37 stopping station like JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG), AKOLA JN (AK), AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12950 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PBR KAVIGURU EXP
  • 19th May
  • 3 Hr 39 Min
  • 12th May
  • 2 Hr 19 Min
  • 5th May
  • RT
  • 28th April
  • 1 Hr 53 Min
  • 21st April
  • 2 Min
  • 14th April
  • 4 Hr 48 Min
  • 7th April
  • 3 Min
  • 31st March
  • 12 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2667Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 47 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

PBR KAVIGURU EXP - 12950 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BISHNUPUR
  • Arrival 00:37
  • Departure 00:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 02:37
  • Departure 02:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 545 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 646 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAMPA
  • Arrival 09:37
  • Departure 09:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 799 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 852 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 962 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 999 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1133 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1263 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1342 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 20:42
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1437 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1516 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 22:44
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1605 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1655 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1680 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1830 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1990 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2049 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2119 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 09:17
  • Departure 09:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2155 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2219 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 12:06
  • Departure 12:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2284 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 14 m
  • Distance 2466 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHAKTI NAGAR
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2472 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GONDAL
  • Arrival 16:56
  • Departure 16:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2507 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JETALSAR JN
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 2543 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations UPLETA
  • Arrival 18:19
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2575 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JAM JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2610 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations WANSJALIYA
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2633 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PORBANDAR
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2667 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PBR KAVIGURU EXP depart from SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station?

PBR KAVIGURU EXP (12950) departs from SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station at 21:25.

How much time PBR KAVIGURU EXP take to reach PORBANDAR Railway Station?

PBR KAVIGURU EXP reach on day 4 to PORBANDAR Railway Station. The arrival time of PBR KAVIGURU EXP at PORBANDAR Railway Station is 20:30.

Distance covered by PBR KAVIGURU EXP?

PBR KAVIGURU EXP covers 2667 km to reach PORBANDAR Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. PBR KAVIGURU EXP passes through 37 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on