RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PBR KAVIGURU EXP (12950) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PBR KAVIGURU EXP
  • Number
  • 12950
Advertisement

12950 Pbr Kaviguru Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Santragachi Jn (SRC) and Porbandar (PBR). Pbr Kaviguru Exp covers total journey of 2660 kilometers. At 21:25 it departs from Santragachi Jn and at 20:30 it arrives at Porbandar. 12950 Pbr Kaviguru Exp has total 37 stopping station like JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG), AKOLA JN (AK), AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12950 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PBR KAVIGURU EXP
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 28th February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 7th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2660Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 47 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

PBR KAVIGURU EXP - 12950 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 23:43
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BISHNUPUR
  • Arrival 00:34
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 01:48
  • Departure 01:53
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 283 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 441 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 538 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 639 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAMPA
  • Arrival 09:39
  • Departure 09:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 791 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 844 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 953 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 990 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1125 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1256 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1335 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 20:42
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1430 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 21:42
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1509 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1598 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1649 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1673 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1824 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1984 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2043 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2113 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2149 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2213 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 12:06
  • Departure 12:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2278 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 14 m
  • Distance 2459 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHAKTI NAGAR
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2465 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDAL
  • Arrival 16:56
  • Departure 16:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2500 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JETALSAR JN
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 2536 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UPLETA
  • Arrival 18:19
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2568 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAM JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2604 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WANSJALIYA
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2627 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PORBANDAR
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2660 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PBR KAVIGURU EXP depart from SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station?

PBR KAVIGURU EXP (12950) departs from SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station at 21:25.

How much time PBR KAVIGURU EXP take to reach PORBANDAR Railway Station?

PBR KAVIGURU EXP reach on day 3 to PORBANDAR Railway Station. The arrival time of PBR KAVIGURU EXP at PORBANDAR Railway Station is 20:30.

Distance covered by PBR KAVIGURU EXP?

PBR KAVIGURU EXP covers 2660 km to reach PORBANDAR Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. PBR KAVIGURU EXP passes through 37 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on