RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SRC NJP SPECIAL (08047) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SRC NJP SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 08047
Advertisement

08047 Src Njp Special is a -- (--) which is running between Santragachi Jn (SRC) and New Jalpaiguri (NJP). Src Njp Special covers total journey of 568 kilometers. At 10:25 it departs from Santragachi Jn and at 20:55 it arrives at New Jalpaiguri. 08047 Src Njp Special has total 8 stopping station like RAMPUR HAT (RPH), BARSOI JN (BOE), ALUABARI ROAD (AUB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08047 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 568Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

SRC NJP SPECIAL - 08047 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 12:16
  • Departure 12:21
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 481 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUABARI ROAD
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 511 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SRC NJP SPECIAL depart from SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station?

SRC NJP SPECIAL (08047) departs from SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station at 10:25.

How much time SRC NJP SPECIAL take to reach NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station?

SRC NJP SPECIAL reach on day 2 to NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station. The arrival time of SRC NJP SPECIAL at NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station is 20:55.

Distance covered by SRC NJP SPECIAL?

SRC NJP SPECIAL covers 568 km to reach NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. SRC NJP SPECIAL passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on