RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SRC NJP SPECIAL (08047) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SRC NJP SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 08047
Advertisement

08047 Src Njp Special is a -- (--) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Vasco Da Gama (VSG). Src Njp Special covers total journey of 2160 kilometers. At 23:30 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 15:45 it arrives at Vasco Da Gama. 08047 Src Njp Special has total 41 stopping station like SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE), NARASARAOPET (NRT), HOSAPETE JN (HPT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08047 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SRC NJP SPECIAL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 20 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2160Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 40 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Thu, Sat)

SRC NJP SPECIAL - 08047 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 02:33
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 439 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 605 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 679 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 10:46
  • Departure 10:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 752 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 821 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 882 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 899 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1032 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 15:33
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1083 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 16:04
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1125 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1172 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1232 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1264 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARASARAOPET
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1309 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VINUKONDA
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1346 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MARKAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 21:53
  • Departure 21:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1408 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUMBUM
  • Arrival 22:17
  • Departure 22:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1434 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GIDDALUR
  • Arrival 22:52
  • Departure 22:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1467 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NANDYAL
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1521 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 02:33
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1597 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1665 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BELLARY JN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1715 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TORANAGALLU
  • Arrival 05:49
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1748 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HOSAPETE JN
  • Arrival 06:19
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1781 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOPPAL
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1809 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GADAG JN
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1866 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1924 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DHARWAR
  • Arrival 09:27
  • Departure 09:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1944 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations LONDA JN
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2014 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CASTLE ROCK
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2039 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KULEM
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2098 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SANVERDAM CHUCH
  • Arrival 13:44
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2116 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2132 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VASCO DA GAMA
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2160 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SRC NJP SPECIAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

SRC NJP SPECIAL (08047) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 23:30.

How much time SRC NJP SPECIAL take to reach VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station?

SRC NJP SPECIAL reach on day 4 to VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station. The arrival time of SRC NJP SPECIAL at VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station is 15:45.

Distance covered by SRC NJP SPECIAL?

SRC NJP SPECIAL covers 2160 km to reach VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. SRC NJP SPECIAL passes through 41 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on