RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH - KGPLOCAL (38715) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH - KGPLOCAL
  • Number
  • 38715
Advertisement

38715 Hwh - Kgplocal is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Santragachi Jn (SRC) and Kharagpur Jn (KGP). Hwh - Kgplocal covers total journey of 110 kilometers. At 12:45 it departs from Santragachi Jn and at 15:00 it arrives at Kharagpur Jn. 38715 Hwh - Kgplocal has total 13 stopping station like ULUBARIA (ULB), MECHEDA (MCA), HAUR (HAUR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38715 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH - KGPLOCAL
  • 14th May
  • 2 Min
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • 21 Min
  • 20th February
  • 20 Min
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 110Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

HWH - KGPLOCAL - 38715 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 12:49
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 13:01
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 13:14
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOGPUR
  • Arrival 13:53
  • Departure 13:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 14:02
  • Departure 14:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAUR
  • Arrival 14:12
  • Departure 14:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALICHAK
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADPUR
  • Arrival 14:36
  • Departure 14:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH - KGPLOCAL depart from SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station?

HWH - KGPLOCAL (38715) departs from SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station at 12:45.

How much time HWH - KGPLOCAL take to reach KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station?

HWH - KGPLOCAL reach on day 1 to KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH - KGPLOCAL at KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station is 15:00.

Distance covered by HWH - KGPLOCAL?

HWH - KGPLOCAL covers 110 km to reach KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. HWH - KGPLOCAL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on