RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SRC PURI SF SPL (02837) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SRC PURI SF SPL
  • Number
  • 02837
Advertisement

02837 Src Puri Sf Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Puri (PURI). Src Puri Sf Spl covers total journey of 499 kilometers. At 22:40 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 07:10 it arrives at Puri. 02837 Src Puri Sf Spl has total 9 stopping station like BALASORE (BLS), JAJPUR K ROAD (JJKR), BHUBANESWAR (BBS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02837 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SRC PURI SF SPL
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • 12th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 499Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SRC PURI SF SPL - 02837 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 436 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SRC PURI SF SPL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

SRC PURI SF SPL (02837) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 22:40.

How much time SRC PURI SF SPL take to reach PURI Railway Station?

SRC PURI SF SPL reach on day 2 to PURI Railway Station. The arrival time of SRC PURI SF SPL at PURI Railway Station is 07:10.

Distance covered by SRC PURI SF SPL?

SRC PURI SF SPL covers 499 km to reach PURI Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. SRC PURI SF SPL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on