RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SRC CAPE SPL (06906) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SRC CAPE SPL
  • Number
  • 06906
Advertisement

06906 Src Cape Spl is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Santragachi Jn (SRC) and Kanyakumari (CAPE). Src Cape Spl covers total journey of 2604 kilometers. At 11:15 it departs from Santragachi Jn and at 09:50 it arrives at Kanyakumari. 06906 Src Cape Spl has total 37 stopping station like PALASA (PSA), ONGOLE (OGL), PALAKKAD JN (PGT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06906 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2604Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 46 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

SRC CAPE SPL - 06906 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIJLI
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 14:16
  • Departure 14:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 16:37
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 450 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 19:57
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 597 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 671 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 22:53
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 744 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 813 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 874 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 891 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 03:34
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1025 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1075 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 05:39
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1165 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1224 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1363 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 10:24
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1479 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1600 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1727 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1810 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1930 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1993 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2043 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2094 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2148 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2223 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 01:58
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2278 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2295 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2358 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2392 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 05:22
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2453 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2518 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2589 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANYAKUMARI
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2604 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SRC CAPE SPL depart from SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station?

SRC CAPE SPL (06906) departs from SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station at 11:15.

How much time SRC CAPE SPL take to reach KANYAKUMARI Railway Station?

SRC CAPE SPL reach on day 3 to KANYAKUMARI Railway Station. The arrival time of SRC CAPE SPL at KANYAKUMARI Railway Station is 09:50.

Distance covered by SRC CAPE SPL?

SRC CAPE SPL covers 2604 km to reach KANYAKUMARI Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. SRC CAPE SPL passes through 37 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on