RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CAPE SRC EXP (06905) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CAPE SRC EXP
  • Number
  • 06905
Advertisement

06905 Cape Src Exp is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Kanyakumari (CAPE) and Santragachi Jn (SRC). Cape Src Exp covers total journey of 2605 kilometers. At 23:00 it departs from Kanyakumari and at 21:15 it arrives at Santragachi Jn. 06905 Cape Src Exp has total 37 stopping station like PALAKKAD JN (PGT), ONGOLE (OGL), PALASA (PSA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06905 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2605Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 46 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

CAPE SRC EXP - 06905 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANYAKUMARI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 01:42
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:43
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 06:37
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 508 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 558 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 609 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 671 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 13:53
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 791 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 15:03
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 875 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1004 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1126 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1242 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1380 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1439 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 02:01
  • Departure 02:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1529 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 02:41
  • Departure 02:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1580 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1713 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1730 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1791 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1860 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1933 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2007 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2154 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2173 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2201 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2314 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2377 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HIJLI
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2488 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2495 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2605 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CAPE SRC EXP depart from KANYAKUMARI Railway Station?

CAPE SRC EXP (06905) departs from KANYAKUMARI Railway Station at 23:00.

How much time CAPE SRC EXP take to reach SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station?

CAPE SRC EXP reach on day 3 to SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CAPE SRC EXP at SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station is 21:15.

Distance covered by CAPE SRC EXP?

CAPE SRC EXP covers 2605 km to reach SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. CAPE SRC EXP passes through 37 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on