RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BANGALORE EXP (16525) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BANGALORE EXP
  • Number
  • 16525
Advertisement

16525 Bangalore Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Kanyakumari (CAPE) and Ksr Bengaluru (SBC). Bangalore Exp covers total journey of 932 kilometers. At 10:00 it departs from Kanyakumari and at 07:25 it arrives at Ksr Bengaluru. 16525 Bangalore Exp has total 46 stopping station like PARAVUR (PVU), TRIUPUNITTURA (TRTR), COIMBATORE JN (CBE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16525 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BANGALORE EXP
  • 3rd August
  • RT
  • 2nd August
  • RT
  • 1st August
  • RT
  • 5th July
  • RT
  • 4th July
  • RT
  • 3rd July
  • RT
  • 2nd July
  • RT
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 932Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BANGALORE EXP - 16525 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANYAKUMARI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERANIEL
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULITTHURAI
  • Arrival 10:54
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARASHSHALA
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEYYATTINKARA
  • Arrival 11:22
  • Departure 11:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAZHAKUTTAM
  • Arrival 12:59
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIRAYINKEEZH
  • Arrival 13:09
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADAKAVUR
  • Arrival 13:14
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 13:29
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARAVUR
  • Arrival 13:44
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 14:07
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SASTHANKOTTA
  • Arrival 14:29
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUNAGAPALLI
  • Arrival 14:39
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 15:09
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 15:23
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 15:34
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 15:44
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 16:22
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIRAVAM ROAD
  • Arrival 17:04
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIUPUNITTURA
  • Arrival 17:24
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 323 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANGAMALI
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHALAKUDI
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 348 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IRINJALAKUDA
  • Arrival 19:09
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 354 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUDUKAD
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 19:37
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WADAKANCHERI
  • Arrival 19:54
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 395 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 21:17
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 23:33
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 559 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 609 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 01:23
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 669 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATTUR JN
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUPPAM
  • Arrival 04:24
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 829 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 05:03
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 864 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALUR
  • Arrival 05:34
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 891 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WHITEFIELD
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 911 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 918 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BENGALURU EAST
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 925 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 06:34
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 928 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 932 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BANGALORE EXP depart from KANYAKUMARI Railway Station?

BANGALORE EXP (16525) departs from KANYAKUMARI Railway Station at 10:00.

How much time BANGALORE EXP take to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

BANGALORE EXP reach on day 2 to KSR BENGALURU Railway Station. The arrival time of BANGALORE EXP at KSR BENGALURU Railway Station is 07:25.

Distance covered by BANGALORE EXP?

BANGALORE EXP covers 932 km to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. BANGALORE EXP passes through 46 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on