RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BANGALORE EXP (16525) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BANGALORE EXP
  • Number
  • 16525
Advertisement

16525 Bangalore Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Kanyakumari (CAPE) and Ksr Bengaluru (SBC). Bangalore Exp covers total journey of 938 kilometers. At 10:00 it departs from Kanyakumari and at 07:25 it arrives at Ksr Bengaluru. 16525 Bangalore Exp has total 45 stopping station like KOLLAM JN (QLN), ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN), TIRUPPUR (TUP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16525 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BANGALORE EXP
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • 4 Min
  • 15th February
  • 16 Min
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • 12 Min
  • 10th February
  • 11 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 938Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BANGALORE EXP - 16525 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANYAKUMARI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERANIEL
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULITTHURAI
  • Arrival 10:54
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARASHSHALA
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEYYATTINKARA
  • Arrival 11:22
  • Departure 11:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAZHAKUTTAM
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIRAYINKEEZH
  • Arrival 13:09
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 13:29
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARAVUR
  • Arrival 13:44
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SASTHANKOTTA
  • Arrival 14:29
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUNAGAPALLI
  • Arrival 14:39
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 15:09
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 15:23
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 15:34
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 15:44
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 16:27
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIRAVAM ROAD
  • Arrival 17:09
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIUPUNITTURA
  • Arrival 17:29
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANGAMALI
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHALAKUDI
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IRINJALAKUDA
  • Arrival 19:09
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUDUKAD
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 19:37
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WADAKANCHERI
  • Arrival 19:54
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 398 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 21:12
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 559 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 609 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 01:23
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 672 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATTUR JN
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 784 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUPPAM
  • Arrival 04:29
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 834 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 868 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALUR
  • Arrival 05:34
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 895 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WHITEFIELD
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 915 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 924 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BENGALURU EAST
  • Arrival 06:27
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 931 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 934 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 938 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BANGALORE EXP depart from KANYAKUMARI Railway Station?

BANGALORE EXP (16525) departs from KANYAKUMARI Railway Station at 10:00.

How much time BANGALORE EXP take to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

BANGALORE EXP reach on day 2 to KSR BENGALURU Railway Station. The arrival time of BANGALORE EXP at KSR BENGALURU Railway Station is 07:25.

Distance covered by BANGALORE EXP?

BANGALORE EXP covers 938 km to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. BANGALORE EXP passes through 45 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on