RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RRB-SMET PASSENGER (56917) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RRB-SMET PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 56917
Advertisement

56917 Rrb-smet Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) and Shivamogga Town (SMET). Rrb-smet Passenger covers total journey of 273 kilometers. At 05:30 it departs from Ksr Bengaluru and at 11:30 it arrives at Shivamogga Town. 56917 Rrb-smet Passenger has total 23 stopping station like NIDVANDA (NDV), BANASANDRA (BSN), BANAVAR (BVR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56917 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RRB-SMET PASSENGER
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 273Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RRB-SMET PASSENGER - 56917 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALLESWARAM
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIK BANAVAR
  • Arrival 05:49
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DODBELE
  • Arrival 06:04
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIDVANDA
  • Arrival 06:16
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KYATSANDRA
  • Arrival 06:29
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUBBI
  • Arrival 07:04
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMMASANDRA
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANASANDRA
  • Arrival 07:52
  • Departure 07:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARALAGUPPE
  • Arrival 07:57
  • Departure 07:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIPTUR
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HONNAVALLI RD
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANAVAR
  • Arrival 09:16
  • Departure 09:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEVANUR
  • Arrival 09:27
  • Departure 09:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADUR
  • Arrival 09:47
  • Departure 09:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARIKERE JN
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADRAVATI
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 255 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIVAMOGGA H
  • Arrival 10:59
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIVAMOGGA TOWN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 273 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RRB-SMET PASSENGER depart from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

RRB-SMET PASSENGER (56917) departs from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at 05:30.

How much time RRB-SMET PASSENGER take to reach SHIVAMOGGA TOWN Railway Station?

RRB-SMET PASSENGER reach on day 1 to SHIVAMOGGA TOWN Railway Station. The arrival time of RRB-SMET PASSENGER at SHIVAMOGGA TOWN Railway Station is 11:30.

Distance covered by RRB-SMET PASSENGER?

RRB-SMET PASSENGER covers 273 km to reach SHIVAMOGGA TOWN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. RRB-SMET PASSENGER passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on