RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ERNAKULAM EXP (12677) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ERNAKULAM EXP
  • Number
  • 12677
Advertisement

12677 Ernakulam Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) and Ernakulam Jn (ERS). Ernakulam Exp covers total journey of 584 kilometers. At 06:15 it departs from Ksr Bengaluru and at 16:55 it arrives at Ernakulam Jn. 12677 Ernakulam Exp has total 14 stopping station like HOSUR (HSRA), SANKARIDURG (SGE), COIMBATORE JN (CBE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12677 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ERNAKULAM EXP
  • 21st March
  • 20 Min
  • 20th March
  • 17 Min
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • 8 Min
  • 15th March
  • 26 Min
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 584Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ERNAKULAM EXP - 12677 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CARMELARAM
  • Arrival 06:37
  • Departure 06:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOSUR
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARMAPURI
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 10:02
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKARIDURG
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 14:02
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 510 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 584 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ERNAKULAM EXP depart from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

ERNAKULAM EXP (12677) departs from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at 06:15.

How much time ERNAKULAM EXP take to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

ERNAKULAM EXP reach on day 1 to ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ERNAKULAM EXP at ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station is 16:55.

Distance covered by ERNAKULAM EXP?

ERNAKULAM EXP covers 584 km to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. ERNAKULAM EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on