RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ERNAKULAM EXP (12677) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ERNAKULAM EXP
  • Number
  • 12677
Advertisement

12677 Ernakulam Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) and Ernakulam Jn (ERS). Ernakulam Exp covers total journey of 587 kilometers. At 06:15 it departs from Ksr Bengaluru and at 16:55 it arrives at Ernakulam Jn. 12677 Ernakulam Exp has total 14 stopping station like HOSUR (HSRA), SANKARIDURG (SGE), COIMBATORE JN (CBE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12677 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ERNAKULAM EXP
  • 23rd August
  • 15 Min
  • 22nd August
  • RT
  • 21st August
  • RT
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 587Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ERNAKULAM EXP - 12677 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CARMELARAM
  • Arrival 06:37
  • Departure 06:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSUR
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMAPURI
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 10:02
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANKARIDURG
  • Arrival 10:39
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 260 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 13:07
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 14:02
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 436 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 513 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 587 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ERNAKULAM EXP depart from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

ERNAKULAM EXP (12677) departs from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at 06:15.

How much time ERNAKULAM EXP take to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

ERNAKULAM EXP reach on day 2 to ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ERNAKULAM EXP at ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station is 16:55.

Distance covered by ERNAKULAM EXP?

ERNAKULAM EXP covers 587 km to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. ERNAKULAM EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on