RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ERS-BBS SPECIAL (08464) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ERS-BBS SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 08464
Advertisement

08464 Ers-bbs Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and Bhubaneswar (BBS). Ers-bbs Special covers total journey of 1851 kilometers. At 17:30 it departs from Ernakulam Jn and at 05:45 it arrives at Bhubaneswar. 08464 Ers-bbs Special has total 17 stopping station like SALEM JN (SA), ONGOLE (OGL), VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08464 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1851Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 36 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

ERS-BBS SPECIAL - 08464 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 364 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 484 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 682 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 10:02
  • Departure 10:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 919 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1058 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1207 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1408 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1469 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1611 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1685 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1832 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1851 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ERS-BBS SPECIAL depart from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

ERS-BBS SPECIAL (08464) departs from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at 17:30.

How much time ERS-BBS SPECIAL take to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

ERS-BBS SPECIAL reach on day 3 to BHUBANESWAR Railway Station. The arrival time of ERS-BBS SPECIAL at BHUBANESWAR Railway Station is 05:45.

Distance covered by ERS-BBS SPECIAL?

ERS-BBS SPECIAL covers 1851 km to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. ERS-BBS SPECIAL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on