RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ERS-BBS SPECIAL (08464) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ERS-BBS SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 08464
Advertisement

08464 Ers-bbs Special is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) and Bhubaneswar (BBS). Ers-bbs Special covers total journey of 1546 kilometers. At 13:40 it departs from Ksr Bengaluru and at 18:50 it arrives at Bhubaneswar. 08464 Ers-bbs Special has total 43 stopping station like GUNTAKAL JN (GTL), ELURU (EE), VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08464 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ERS-BBS SPECIAL
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 27 Min
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • 1 Min
  • 12th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1546Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ERS-BBS SPECIAL - 08464 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YELHANKA JN
  • Arrival 14:24
  • Departure 14:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAURIBIDANUR
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PENUKONDA
  • Arrival 16:19
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAI P NILAYAM
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:16
  • Halt 16 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 21:32
  • Departure 21:32
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 387 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDYAL
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 463 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIDDALUR
  • Arrival 00:21
  • Departure 00:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 516 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUMBUM
  • Arrival 00:54
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 550 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARKAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 01:19
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 576 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VINUKONDA
  • Arrival 02:09
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 637 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARASARAOPET
  • Arrival 02:44
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 675 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 720 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 753 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 813 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 860 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 06:57
  • Departure 06:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 880 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 07:16
  • Departure 07:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 902 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 953 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANNAVARAM
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 989 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1006 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1070 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1086 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1103 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1164 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPURUPALLE
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1195 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 13:33
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1233 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUPADA JN
  • Arrival 14:11
  • Departure 14:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1281 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1306 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOMPETA
  • Arrival 15:14
  • Departure 15:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1338 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ICHCHPURAM
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1356 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1380 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHATRAPUR
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1401 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALLIKOT
  • Arrival 16:42
  • Departure 16:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1439 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 16:57
  • Departure 16:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1456 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1527 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1546 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ERS-BBS SPECIAL depart from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

ERS-BBS SPECIAL (08464) departs from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at 13:40.

How much time ERS-BBS SPECIAL take to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

ERS-BBS SPECIAL reach on day 2 to BHUBANESWAR Railway Station. The arrival time of ERS-BBS SPECIAL at BHUBANESWAR Railway Station is 18:50.

Distance covered by ERS-BBS SPECIAL?

ERS-BBS SPECIAL covers 1546 km to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. ERS-BBS SPECIAL passes through 43 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on