RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VLNK ERS EXPRESS (06080) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VLNK ERS EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 06080
Advertisement

06080 Vlnk Ers Express is a -- (--) which is running between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) and Chennai Central (MAS). Vlnk Ers Express covers total journey of 362 kilometers. At 14:45 it departs from Ksr Bengaluru and at 20:55 it arrives at Chennai Central. 06080 Vlnk Ers Express has total 14 stopping station like BANGARAPET (BWT), VANIYAMBADI (VN), WALAJAH ROAD JN (WJR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06080 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VLNK ERS EXPRESS
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 2 Min
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • 19 Min
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 7 Min
  • 13th April
  • 2 Min
  • 12th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 362Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VLNK ERS EXPRESS - 06080 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 14:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 15:06
  • Departure 15:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 15:51
  • Departure 15:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUPPAM
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VANIYAMBADI
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBUR
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WALAJAH ROAD JN
  • Arrival 18:49
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHOLINGHUR
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VLNK ERS EXPRESS depart from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

VLNK ERS EXPRESS (06080) departs from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at 14:45.

How much time VLNK ERS EXPRESS take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

VLNK ERS EXPRESS reach on day 2 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of VLNK ERS EXPRESS at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 20:55.

Distance covered by VLNK ERS EXPRESS?

VLNK ERS EXPRESS covers 362 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. VLNK ERS EXPRESS passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on