RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VLNK ERS EXPRESS (06080) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VLNK ERS EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 06080
Advertisement

06080 Vlnk Ers Express is a -- (--) which is running between Vellankanni (VLNK) and Ernakulam Jn (ERS). Vlnk Ers Express covers total journey of 585 kilometers. At 17:10 it departs from Vellankanni and at 08:30 it arrives at Ernakulam Jn. 06080 Vlnk Ers Express has total 13 stopping station like THANJAVUR (TJ), ERODE JN (ED), PALAKKAD JN (PGT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06080 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 585Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

VLNK ERS EXPRESS - 06080 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VELLANKANNI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGAPPATTINAM
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THIRUVARUR JN
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANJAVUR
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 279 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 329 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 05:12
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 06:21
  • Departure 06:24
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 511 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 566 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 585 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VLNK ERS EXPRESS depart from VELLANKANNI Railway Station?

VLNK ERS EXPRESS (06080) departs from VELLANKANNI Railway Station at 17:10.

How much time VLNK ERS EXPRESS take to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

VLNK ERS EXPRESS reach on day 3 to ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of VLNK ERS EXPRESS at ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station is 08:30.

Distance covered by VLNK ERS EXPRESS?

VLNK ERS EXPRESS covers 585 km to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. VLNK ERS EXPRESS passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on