RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HYDERABAD EXP (12603) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HYDERABAD EXP
  • Number
  • 12603
Advertisement

12603 Hyderabad Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Hyderabad Decan (HYB). Hyderabad Exp covers total journey of 719 kilometers. At 16:45 it departs from Chennai Central and at 05:45 it arrives at Hyderabad Decan. 12603 Hyderabad Exp has total 22 stopping station like BITRAGUNTA (BTTR), BAPATLA (BPP), PIDUGURALLA (PGRL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12603 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HYDERABAD EXP
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 719Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HYDERABAD EXP - 12603 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULLURUPETA
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAYUDUPETA
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BITRAGUNTA
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:09
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 20:19
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINGARAYAKONDA
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 341 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIDUBROLU
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 23:14
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 398 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATTENAPALLE
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 00:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 466 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIDUGURALLA
  • Arrival 01:19
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIKUDI JN
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 523 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISHNUPURAM
  • Arrival 01:57
  • Departure 01:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 541 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRYALAGUDA
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 562 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NALGONDA
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 600 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 710 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 719 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HYDERABAD EXP depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

HYDERABAD EXP (12603) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 16:45.

How much time HYDERABAD EXP take to reach HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station?

HYDERABAD EXP reach on day 2 to HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station. The arrival time of HYDERABAD EXP at HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station is 05:45.

Distance covered by HYDERABAD EXP?

HYDERABAD EXP covers 719 km to reach HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. HYDERABAD EXP passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on