RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HYDERABAD EXP (12603) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HYDERABAD EXP
  • Number
  • 12603
Advertisement

12603 Hyderabad Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Hyderabad Decan (HYB). Hyderabad Exp covers total journey of 715 kilometers. At 16:45 it departs from Chennai Central and at 05:45 it arrives at Hyderabad Decan. 12603 Hyderabad Exp has total 15 stopping station like GUDUR JN (GDR), SINGARAYAKONDA (SKM), BAPATLA (BPP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12603 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HYDERABAD EXP
  • 25th May
  • 44 Min
  • 24th May
  • 31 Min
  • 23rd May
  • 5 Min
  • 22nd May
  • 1 Hr 37 Min
  • 21st May
  • 15 Min
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • 1 Hr 43 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 715Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HYDERABAD EXP - 12603 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULLURUPETA
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAYUDUPETA
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 19:01
  • Departure 19:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINGARAYAKONDA
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDUBROLU
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 377 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 706 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 715 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HYDERABAD EXP depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

HYDERABAD EXP (12603) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 16:45.

How much time HYDERABAD EXP take to reach HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station?

HYDERABAD EXP reach on day 3 to HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station. The arrival time of HYDERABAD EXP at HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station is 05:45.

Distance covered by HYDERABAD EXP?

HYDERABAD EXP covers 715 km to reach HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. HYDERABAD EXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on