RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GRAND TRUNK EXP (12615) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GRAND TRUNK EXP
  • Number
  • 12615
Advertisement

12615 Grand Trunk Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and New Delhi (NDLS). Grand Trunk Exp covers total journey of 2179 kilometers. At 19:15 it departs from Chennai Central and at 06:30 it arrives at New Delhi. 12615 Grand Trunk Exp has total 40 stopping station like RAMAGUNDAM (RDM), AMLA JN (AMLA), JHANSI JN (JHS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12615 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GRAND TRUNK EXP
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • 23 Min
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • 1 Hr 34 Min
  • 19th February
  • 47 Min
  • 18th February
  • 14 Min
  • 17th February
  • 2 Hr 51 Min
  • 16th February
  • 1 Hr 20 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 62 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2179Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 35 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GRAND TRUNK EXP - 12615 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 21:44
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 341 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 00:12
  • Departure 00:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 00:44
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 530 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 637 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 06:19
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 738 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 752 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 07:23
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 810 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 880 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 09:12
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 894 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINGANGHAT
  • Arrival 10:17
  • Departure 10:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 978 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 10:59
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1015 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1091 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARKHER
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 13:49
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1195 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMLA JN
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 14:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1258 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 15:16
  • Departure 15:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1281 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHORADONGRI
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 15:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1318 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1388 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1406 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1474 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1480 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1533 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANJ BASODA
  • Arrival 20:32
  • Departure 20:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1572 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1618 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1769 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1866 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORENA
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1905 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHAULPUR
  • Arrival 01:51
  • Departure 01:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1932 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1985 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJA KI MANDI
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1989 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2039 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2151 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2172 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2179 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GRAND TRUNK EXP depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

GRAND TRUNK EXP (12615) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 19:15.

How much time GRAND TRUNK EXP take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

GRAND TRUNK EXP reach on day 3 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of GRAND TRUNK EXP at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 06:30.

Distance covered by GRAND TRUNK EXP?

GRAND TRUNK EXP covers 2179 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 62 km/hr. GRAND TRUNK EXP passes through 40 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on