RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SBC DOUBLE DECK (22625) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SBC DOUBLE DECK
  • Number
  • 22625
Advertisement

22625 Sbc Double Deck is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Ksr Bengaluru (SBC). Sbc Double Deck covers total journey of 362 kilometers. At 07:25 it departs from Chennai Central and at 13:10 it arrives at Ksr Bengaluru. 22625 Sbc Double Deck has total 11 stopping station like KATPADI JN (KPD), VANIYAMBADI (VN), KUPPAM (KPN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22625 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SBC DOUBLE DECK
  • 20th May
  • 27 Min
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 63 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 362Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SBC DOUBLE DECK - 22625 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBUR
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VANIYAMBADI
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUPPAM
  • Arrival 10:59
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 12:18
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 348 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SBC DOUBLE DECK depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

SBC DOUBLE DECK (22625) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 07:25.

How much time SBC DOUBLE DECK take to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

SBC DOUBLE DECK reach on day 2 to KSR BENGALURU Railway Station. The arrival time of SBC DOUBLE DECK at KSR BENGALURU Railway Station is 13:10.

Distance covered by SBC DOUBLE DECK?

SBC DOUBLE DECK covers 362 km to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at average speed of 63 km/hr. SBC DOUBLE DECK passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on