RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SBC DOUBLE DECK (22625) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SBC DOUBLE DECK
  • Number
  • 22625
Advertisement

22625 Sbc Double Deck is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Ksr Bengaluru (SBC). Sbc Double Deck covers total journey of 368 kilometers. At 07:25 it departs from Chennai Central and at 13:10 it arrives at Ksr Bengaluru. 22625 Sbc Double Deck has total 11 stopping station like KATPADI JN (KPD), VANIYAMBADI (VN), KUPPAM (KPN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22625 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SBC DOUBLE DECK
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • 18 Min
  • 19th March
  • 27 Min
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 64 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 368Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SBC DOUBLE DECK - 22625 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBUR
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VANIYAMBADI
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUPPAM
  • Arrival 10:59
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 12:18
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 354 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 363 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SBC DOUBLE DECK depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

SBC DOUBLE DECK (22625) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 07:25.

How much time SBC DOUBLE DECK take to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

SBC DOUBLE DECK reach on day 1 to KSR BENGALURU Railway Station. The arrival time of SBC DOUBLE DECK at KSR BENGALURU Railway Station is 13:10.

Distance covered by SBC DOUBLE DECK?

SBC DOUBLE DECK covers 368 km to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at average speed of 64 km/hr. SBC DOUBLE DECK passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on