RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BGM SBC EXP (06526) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BGM SBC EXP
  • Number
  • 06526
Advertisement

06526 Bgm Sbc Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) and Kanyakumari (CAPE). Bgm Sbc Exp covers total journey of 944 kilometers. At 20:10 it departs from Ksr Bengaluru and at 16:00 it arrives at Kanyakumari. 06526 Bgm Sbc Exp has total 48 stopping station like OTTAPPALAM (OTP), CHANGANASERI (CGY), KAZHAKUTTAM (KZK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06526 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BGM SBC EXP
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 1 Min
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 944Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 19 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BGM SBC EXP - 06526 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 20:32
  • Departure 20:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WHITEFIELD
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALUR
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUPPAM
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATTUR JN
  • Arrival 22:54
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 00:22
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 01:27
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 02:57
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 432 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 487 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 04:44
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 518 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WADAKANCHERI
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 547 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 05:42
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUDUKAD
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 577 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations IRINJALAKUDA
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 587 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHALAKUDI
  • Arrival 06:17
  • Departure 06:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 594 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANGAMALI
  • Arrival 06:31
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 609 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 618 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 635 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TRIUPUNITTURA
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 647 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PIRAVAM ROAD
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 666 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 09:17
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 697 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 09:41
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 715 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 09:51
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 723 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 732 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 10:19
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 744 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 752 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARUNAGAPALLI
  • Arrival 10:44
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 766 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SASTHANKOTTA
  • Arrival 10:54
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 773 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 11:17
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 793 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARAVUR
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 805 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 11:44
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 817 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KADAKAVUR
  • Arrival 11:54
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 826 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIRAYINKEEZH
  • Arrival 11:59
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 829 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAZHAKUTTAM
  • Arrival 12:12
  • Departure 12:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 844 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM PETT
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 855 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 858 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEYYATTINKARA
  • Arrival 13:09
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 875 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHANUVACHAPURAM
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 881 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARASHSHALA
  • Arrival 13:29
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 887 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KULITTURAI WEST
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 892 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KULITTHURAI
  • Arrival 13:44
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 895 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALLIYADI
  • Arrival 13:54
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 902 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERANIEL
  • Arrival 14:14
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 910 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 929 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANYAKUMARI
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 944 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BGM SBC EXP depart from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

BGM SBC EXP (06526) departs from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at 20:10.

How much time BGM SBC EXP take to reach KANYAKUMARI Railway Station?

BGM SBC EXP reach on day 3 to KANYAKUMARI Railway Station. The arrival time of BGM SBC EXP at KANYAKUMARI Railway Station is 16:00.

Distance covered by BGM SBC EXP?

BGM SBC EXP covers 944 km to reach KANYAKUMARI Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. BGM SBC EXP passes through 48 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on