RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CAPE TEN PASSR (56717) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CAPE TEN PASSR
  • Number
  • 56717
Advertisement

56717 Cape Ten Passr is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Kanyakumari (CAPE) and Tirunelveli (TEN). Cape Ten Passr covers total journey of 89 kilometers. At 18:15 it departs from Kanyakumari and at 20:40 it arrives at Tirunelveli. 56717 Cape Ten Passr has total 10 stopping station like TOVALAI (THX), KAVAL KINARU (KVLK), VALLIYUR (VLY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56717 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CAPE TEN PASSR
  • 31st March
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 27th January
  • RT
  • 26th January
  • RT
  • 25th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 89Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CAPE TEN PASSR - 56717 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANYAKUMARI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TOVALAI
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARALVAYMOLI
  • Arrival 18:51
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAVAL KINARU
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 18:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations N. PANAKUDI
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALLIYUR
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANGUNERI
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MELAPPALAIYAM
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CAPE TEN PASSR depart from KANYAKUMARI Railway Station?

CAPE TEN PASSR (56717) departs from KANYAKUMARI Railway Station at 18:15.

How much time CAPE TEN PASSR take to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

CAPE TEN PASSR reach on day 1 to TIRUNELVELI Railway Station. The arrival time of CAPE TEN PASSR at TIRUNELVELI Railway Station is 20:40.

Distance covered by CAPE TEN PASSR?

CAPE TEN PASSR covers 89 km to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. CAPE TEN PASSR passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on