RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CAPE TEN PASSR (56717) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CAPE TEN PASSR
  • Number
  • 56717
Advertisement

56717 Cape Ten Passr is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Kanyakumari (CAPE) and Tirunelveli (TEN). Cape Ten Passr covers total journey of 89 kilometers. At 18:15 it departs from Kanyakumari and at 20:40 it arrives at Tirunelveli. 56717 Cape Ten Passr has total 9 stopping station like TOVALAI (THX), N. PANAKUDI (NPK), NANGUNERI (NNN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56717 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CAPE TEN PASSR
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 31st March
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • 24 Min
  • 23rd February
  • 23 Min
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • 1 Hr 18 Min
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 89Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CAPE TEN PASSR - 56717 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANYAKUMARI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TOVALAI
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARALVAYMOLI
  • Arrival 18:51
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations N. PANAKUDI
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALLIYUR
  • Arrival 19:09
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANGUNERI
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MELAPPALAIYAM
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CAPE TEN PASSR depart from KANYAKUMARI Railway Station?

CAPE TEN PASSR (56717) departs from KANYAKUMARI Railway Station at 18:15.

How much time CAPE TEN PASSR take to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

CAPE TEN PASSR reach on day 1 to TIRUNELVELI Railway Station. The arrival time of CAPE TEN PASSR at TIRUNELVELI Railway Station is 20:40.

Distance covered by CAPE TEN PASSR?

CAPE TEN PASSR covers 89 km to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. CAPE TEN PASSR passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on