RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUNALUR PASSENGER (56716) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUNALUR PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 56716
Advertisement

56716 Punalur Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Kanyakumari (CAPE) and Punalur (PUU). Punalur Passenger covers total journey of 195 kilometers. At 14:35 it departs from Kanyakumari and at 20:10 it arrives at Punalur. 56716 Punalur Passenger has total 19 stopping station like PARASHSHALA (PASA), NEMEM (NEM), KOLLAM JN (QLN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56716 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PUNALUR PASSENGER
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • 9 Min
  • 20th February
  • 3 Hr 10 Min
  • 19th February
  • 2 Hr
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • 17 Min
  • 16th February
  • 16 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 195Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PUNALUR PASSENGER - 56716 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANYAKUMARI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERANIEL
  • Arrival 15:19
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULITTHURAI
  • Arrival 15:34
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARASHSHALA
  • Arrival 15:44
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANUVACHAPURAM
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEYYATTINKARA
  • Arrival 16:04
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALARAMAPURAM
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEMEM
  • Arrival 16:19
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAZHAKUTTAM
  • Arrival 16:59
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KILIKOLLUR
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNDARA
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 18:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EZHUKONE
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTARAKARA
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AUVANESWSAREM
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNALUR
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUNALUR PASSENGER depart from KANYAKUMARI Railway Station?

PUNALUR PASSENGER (56716) departs from KANYAKUMARI Railway Station at 14:35.

How much time PUNALUR PASSENGER take to reach PUNALUR Railway Station?

PUNALUR PASSENGER reach on day 1 to PUNALUR Railway Station. The arrival time of PUNALUR PASSENGER at PUNALUR Railway Station is 20:10.

Distance covered by PUNALUR PASSENGER?

PUNALUR PASSENGER covers 195 km to reach PUNALUR Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. PUNALUR PASSENGER passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on