RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KANYAKUMARI EXP (12634) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • Number
  • 12634
Advertisement

12634 Kanyakumari Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Kanyakumari (CAPE) and Chennai Egmore (MS). Kanyakumari Exp covers total journey of 742 kilometers. At 17:20 it departs from Kanyakumari and at 06:25 it arrives at Chennai Egmore. 12634 Kanyakumari Exp has total 18 stopping station like KOVILPATTI (CVP), DINDIGUL JN (DG), TINDIVANAM (TMV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12634 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 22nd October
  • RT
  • 21st October
  • RT
  • 20th October
  • RT
  • 19th October
  • RT
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 742Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KANYAKUMARI EXP - 12634 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANYAKUMARI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALLIYUR
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 20:11
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 20:34
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 02:23
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 584 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TINDIVANAM
  • Arrival 03:54
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 621 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 04:19
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 651 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 687 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 717 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAMBALAM
  • Arrival 05:44
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 735 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 742 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KANYAKUMARI EXP depart from KANYAKUMARI Railway Station?

KANYAKUMARI EXP (12634) departs from KANYAKUMARI Railway Station at 17:20.

How much time KANYAKUMARI EXP take to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

KANYAKUMARI EXP reach on day 3 to CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station. The arrival time of KANYAKUMARI EXP at CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station is 06:25.

Distance covered by KANYAKUMARI EXP?

KANYAKUMARI EXP covers 742 km to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. KANYAKUMARI EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on