RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KANYAKUMARI EXP (12634) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • Number
  • 12634
Advertisement

12634 Kanyakumari Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Kanyakumari (CAPE) and Chennai Egmore (MS). Kanyakumari Exp covers total journey of 736 kilometers. At 17:20 it departs from Kanyakumari and at 06:25 it arrives at Chennai Egmore. 12634 Kanyakumari Exp has total 18 stopping station like KOVILPATTI (CVP), DINDIGUL JN (DG), TINDIVANAM (TMV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12634 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 736Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KANYAKUMARI EXP - 12634 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANYAKUMARI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALLIYUR
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 20:09
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 23:03
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 02:23
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 523 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 577 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TINDIVANAM
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 615 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 645 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 680 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 711 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAMBALAM
  • Arrival 05:49
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 729 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 736 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KANYAKUMARI EXP depart from KANYAKUMARI Railway Station?

KANYAKUMARI EXP (12634) departs from KANYAKUMARI Railway Station at 17:20.

How much time KANYAKUMARI EXP take to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

KANYAKUMARI EXP reach on day 2 to CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station. The arrival time of KANYAKUMARI EXP at CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station is 06:25.

Distance covered by KANYAKUMARI EXP?

KANYAKUMARI EXP covers 736 km to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. KANYAKUMARI EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on