RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TIRUKKURAL EXP (12641) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TIRUKKURAL EXP
  • Number
  • 12641
Advertisement

12641 Tirukkural Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Kanyakumari (CAPE) and H Nizamuddin (NZM). Tirukkural Exp covers total journey of 2926 kilometers. At 19:15 it departs from Kanyakumari and at 18:00 it arrives at H Nizamuddin. 12641 Tirukkural Exp has total 25 stopping station like VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT), VILLUPURAM JN (VM), NAGPUR (NGP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12641 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TIRUKKURAL EXP
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 18 Min
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • 2 Hr 14 Min
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • 29th March
  • RT
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 63 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2926Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 46 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Fri)

TIRUKKURAL EXP - 12641 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANYAKUMARI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VANCHIMANIYACHI
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 22:14
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 22:34
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 23:06
  • Departure 23:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KODAIKANAL ROAD
  • Arrival 01:04
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 01:26
  • Departure 01:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 584 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 687 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 717 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 742 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1177 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1626 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1837 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 04:32
  • Departure 04:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2028 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2134 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2233 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2524 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2739 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2926 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TIRUKKURAL EXP depart from KANYAKUMARI Railway Station?

TIRUKKURAL EXP (12641) departs from KANYAKUMARI Railway Station at 19:15.

How much time TIRUKKURAL EXP take to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

TIRUKKURAL EXP reach on day 4 to H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station. The arrival time of TIRUKKURAL EXP at H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station is 18:00.

Distance covered by TIRUKKURAL EXP?

TIRUKKURAL EXP covers 2926 km to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at average speed of 63 km/hr. TIRUKKURAL EXP passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on