RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SCT MS EXP (06012) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SCT MS EXP
  • Number
  • 06012
Advertisement

06012 Sct Ms Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Sengottai (SCT) and Chennai Egmore (MS). Sct Ms Exp covers total journey of 683 kilometers. At 16:15 it departs from Sengottai and at 05:45 it arrives at Chennai Egmore. 06012 Sct Ms Exp has total 25 stopping station like SRIVILLIPUTTUR (SVPR), SIVAGANGA (SVGA), VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06012 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SCT MS EXP
  • 1st January
  • 25th December
  • RT
  • 18th December
  • 11th December
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 683Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

SCT MS EXP - 06012 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SENGOTTAI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENKASI JN
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KADAYANALLUR
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PMBAKVL SHANDY
  • Arrival 16:54
  • Departure 16:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANKARANKOVIL
  • Arrival 17:07
  • Departure 17:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAPALAYAM
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIVILLIPUTTUR
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIVAKASI
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUTTANGAL
  • Arrival 18:04
  • Departure 18:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARUPPUKKOTTAI
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANAMADURAI JN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIVAGANGA
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEVAKOTTAI ROAD
  • Arrival 20:54
  • Departure 20:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARAIKKUDI JN
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHETTINAD
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUDUKKOTTAI
  • Arrival 21:53
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 01:37
  • Departure 01:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 470 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 525 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 592 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 628 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 659 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAMBALAM
  • Arrival 05:04
  • Departure 05:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 676 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 683 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SCT MS EXP depart from SENGOTTAI Railway Station?

SCT MS EXP (06012) departs from SENGOTTAI Railway Station at 16:15.

How much time SCT MS EXP take to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

SCT MS EXP reach on day 3 to CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station. The arrival time of SCT MS EXP at CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station is 05:45.

Distance covered by SCT MS EXP?

SCT MS EXP covers 683 km to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. SCT MS EXP passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on