RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SCT MS EXP (06012) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SCT MS EXP
  • Number
  • 06012
Advertisement

06012 Sct Ms Exp is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between H Nizamuddin (NZM) and Kanyakumari (CAPE). Sct Ms Exp covers total journey of 2913 kilometers. At 05:20 it departs from H Nizamuddin and at 04:45 it arrives at Kanyakumari. 06012 Sct Ms Exp has total 22 stopping station like BETUL (BZU), TAMBARAM (TBM), DINDIGUL JN (DG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06012 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SCT MS EXP
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • 16 Min
  • 29th March
  • RT
  • 27th March
  • 13 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 62 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2913Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 47 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Fri, Sun)

SCT MS EXP - 06012 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 695 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 786 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 893 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1082 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1290 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1741 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2175 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 16:51
  • Departure 16:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2200 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 17:09
  • Departure 17:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2231 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2334 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2388 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2511 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 22:37
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2606 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2668 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 00:33
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2711 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2738 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2824 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2898 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANYAKUMARI
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2913 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SCT MS EXP depart from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

SCT MS EXP (06012) departs from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at 05:20.

How much time SCT MS EXP take to reach KANYAKUMARI Railway Station?

SCT MS EXP reach on day 3 to KANYAKUMARI Railway Station. The arrival time of SCT MS EXP at KANYAKUMARI Railway Station is 04:45.

Distance covered by SCT MS EXP?

SCT MS EXP covers 2913 km to reach KANYAKUMARI Railway Station at average speed of 62 km/hr. SCT MS EXP passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on