RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SCT MS EXP (06012) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SCT MS EXP
  • Number
  • 06012
Advertisement

06012 Sct Ms Exp is a -- (--) which is running between H Nizamuddin (NZM) and Kanyakumari (CAPE). Sct Ms Exp covers total journey of 2926 kilometers. At 05:20 it departs from H Nizamuddin and at 04:45 it arrives at Kanyakumari. 06012 Sct Ms Exp has total 22 stopping station like BETUL (BZU), TAMBARAM (TBM), DINDIGUL JN (DG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06012 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SCT MS EXP
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • 16 Min
  • 29th March
  • RT
  • 27th March
  • 13 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 62 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2926Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 47 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Sat)

SCT MS EXP - 06012 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 694 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 786 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 893 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1083 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1294 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1744 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2178 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2203 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 17:13
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2234 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2337 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2391 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2514 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 22:32
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2608 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2674 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 00:23
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2718 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 00:46
  • Departure 00:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2744 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2831 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2904 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KANYAKUMARI
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2926 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SCT MS EXP depart from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

SCT MS EXP (06012) departs from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at 05:20.

How much time SCT MS EXP take to reach KANYAKUMARI Railway Station?

SCT MS EXP reach on day 4 to KANYAKUMARI Railway Station. The arrival time of SCT MS EXP at KANYAKUMARI Railway Station is 04:45.

Distance covered by SCT MS EXP?

SCT MS EXP covers 2926 km to reach KANYAKUMARI Railway Station at average speed of 62 km/hr. SCT MS EXP passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on