RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MEWAR EXPRESS (12963) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MEWAR EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12963
Advertisement

12963 Mewar Express is a -- (--) which is running between H Nizamuddin (NZM) and Udaipur City (UDZ). Mewar Express covers total journey of 743 kilometers. At 18:25 it departs from H Nizamuddin and at 07:20 it arrives at Udaipur City. 12963 Mewar Express has total 16 stopping station like BAYANA JN (BXN), SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM), KAPASAN (KIN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12963 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MEWAR EXPRESS
  • 27th May
  • RT
  • 26th May
  • 29 Min
  • 23rd May
  • RT
  • 22nd May
  • 14 Min
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • 6 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 743Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MEWAR EXPRESS - 12963 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALLABGARH
  • Arrival 18:46
  • Departure 18:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAYANA JN
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINDAUN CITY
  • Arrival 21:36
  • Departure 21:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANGAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 23:03
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BUNDI
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 496 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHITTAURGARH
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 629 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAPASAN
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 665 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAVLI JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 701 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANAPRATAPNAGAR
  • Arrival 06:47
  • Departure 06:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 739 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UDAIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 743 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MEWAR EXPRESS depart from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

MEWAR EXPRESS (12963) departs from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at 18:25.

How much time MEWAR EXPRESS take to reach UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station?

MEWAR EXPRESS reach on day 3 to UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station. The arrival time of MEWAR EXPRESS at UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station is 07:20.

Distance covered by MEWAR EXPRESS?

MEWAR EXPRESS covers 743 km to reach UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. MEWAR EXPRESS passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on