RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AG KRANTI RJDHN (12954) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AG KRANTI RJDHN
  • Number
  • 12954
Advertisement

12954 Ag Kranti Rjdhn is a Rajdhani (RAJ) which is running between H Nizamuddin (NZM) and Mumbai Central (MMCT). Ag Kranti Rjdhn covers total journey of 1374 kilometers. At 16:50 it departs from H Nizamuddin and at 09:45 it arrives at Mumbai Central. 12954 Ag Kranti Rjdhn has total 13 stopping station like KOTA JN (KOTA), BHARUCH JN (BH), VAPI (VAPI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12954 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AG KRANTI RJDHN
  • 27th July
  • RT
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 10th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 82 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1374Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • RAJDHANI (RAJ)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

AG KRANTI RJDHN - 12954 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 00:53
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 724 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 04:16
  • Departure 04:26
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 983 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1053 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1112 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 06:47
  • Departure 06:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1180 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 07:06
  • Departure 07:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 08:54
  • Departure 08:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1344 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANDHERI
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1357 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUMBAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1374 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AG KRANTI RJDHN depart from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

AG KRANTI RJDHN (12954) departs from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at 16:50.

How much time AG KRANTI RJDHN take to reach MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

AG KRANTI RJDHN reach on day 2 to MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of AG KRANTI RJDHN at MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 09:45.

Distance covered by AG KRANTI RJDHN?

AG KRANTI RJDHN covers 1374 km to reach MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 82 km/hr. AG KRANTI RJDHN passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on