RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TEN TBM EXPRESS (06002) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TEN TBM EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 06002
Advertisement

06002 Ten Tbm Express is a -- (--) which is running between H Nizamuddin (NZM) and Trivandrum Cntl (TVC). Ten Tbm Express covers total journey of 3149 kilometers. At 22:15 it departs from H Nizamuddin and at 23:20 it arrives at Trivandrum Cntl. 06002 Ten Tbm Express has total 29 stopping station like SURAT (ST), MADGAON (MAO), SHORANUR JN (SRR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06002 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TEN TBM EXPRESS
  • 16th April
  • 22 Min
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 6th January
  • 23rd December
  • RT
  • 16th December
  • 9th December
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 65 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3149Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 49 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

TEN TBM EXPRESS - 06002 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 724 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 986 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1115 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1330 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1397 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 20:22
  • Departure 20:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1653 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1759 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SINDHUDURG
  • Arrival 00:38
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1940 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PERNEM
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2014 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2094 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2176 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2443 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2524 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 10:39
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2575 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 11:57
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2661 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2750 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2836 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 15:57
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2869 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2924 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2943 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 19:37
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 3000 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3043 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 21:27
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 3084 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3149 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TEN TBM EXPRESS depart from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

TEN TBM EXPRESS (06002) departs from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at 22:15.

How much time TEN TBM EXPRESS take to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

TEN TBM EXPRESS reach on day 4 to TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of TEN TBM EXPRESS at TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station is 23:20.

Distance covered by TEN TBM EXPRESS?

TEN TBM EXPRESS covers 3149 km to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 65 km/hr. TEN TBM EXPRESS passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on