RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TEN TBM EXPRESS (06002) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TEN TBM EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 06002
Advertisement

06002 Ten Tbm Express is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between H Nizamuddin (NZM) and Trivandrum Cntl (TVC). Ten Tbm Express covers total journey of 2845 kilometers. At 22:15 it departs from H Nizamuddin and at 19:45 it arrives at Trivandrum Cntl. 06002 Ten Tbm Express has total 29 stopping station like SURAT (ST), MADGAON (MAO), SHORANUR JN (SRR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06002 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TEN TBM EXPRESS
  • 16th April
  • 22 Min
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 6th January
  • 23rd December
  • RT
  • 16th December
  • 9th December
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 63 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2845Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 45 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

TEN TBM EXPRESS - 06002 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 724 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 10:51
  • Departure 11:09
  • Halt 18 m
  • Distance 981 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1110 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1325 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1391 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 20:02
  • Departure 20:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1596 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1672 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINDHUDURG
  • Arrival 23:46
  • Departure 23:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1801 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PERNEM
  • Arrival 00:24
  • Departure 00:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1854 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1911 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1969 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2159 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2224 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 08:19
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2271 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 09:22
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2356 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 10:37
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2446 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2532 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 13:27
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2566 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 14:23
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2621 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2640 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 16:22
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2697 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 17:19
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2740 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2781 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2845 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TEN TBM EXPRESS depart from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

TEN TBM EXPRESS (06002) departs from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at 22:15.

How much time TEN TBM EXPRESS take to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

TEN TBM EXPRESS reach on day 3 to TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of TEN TBM EXPRESS at TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station is 19:45.

Distance covered by TEN TBM EXPRESS?

TEN TBM EXPRESS covers 2845 km to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 63 km/hr. TEN TBM EXPRESS passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on