RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PGTN-POY EXP SPL (06343) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PGTN-POY EXP SPL
  • Number
  • 06343
Advertisement

06343 Pgtn-poy Exp Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) and Madurai Jn (MDU). Pgtn-poy Exp Spl covers total journey of 610 kilometers. At 20:30 it departs from Trivandrum Cntl and at 10:10 it arrives at Madurai Jn. 06343 Pgtn-poy Exp Spl has total 22 stopping station like MAVELIKARA (MVLK), ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN), PALGHAT TOWN (PGTN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06343 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PGTN-POY EXP SPL
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • 12th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 610Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PGTN-POY EXP SPL - 06343 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:43
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUNAGAPALLI
  • Arrival 22:07
  • Departure 22:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 22:34
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 22:56
  • Departure 22:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 23:06
  • Departure 23:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 23:27
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 01:23
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 02:22
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 03:19
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALGHAT TOWN
  • Arrival 04:33
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLENGODE
  • Arrival 04:57
  • Departure 04:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 391 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations POLLACHI JN
  • Arrival 05:57
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDUMALAIPPETTAI
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALANI
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 490 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 548 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 610 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PGTN-POY EXP SPL depart from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

PGTN-POY EXP SPL (06343) departs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at 20:30.

How much time PGTN-POY EXP SPL take to reach MADURAI JN Railway Station?

PGTN-POY EXP SPL reach on day 2 to MADURAI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PGTN-POY EXP SPL at MADURAI JN Railway Station is 10:10.

Distance covered by PGTN-POY EXP SPL?

PGTN-POY EXP SPL covers 610 km to reach MADURAI JN Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. PGTN-POY EXP SPL passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on