RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RAJYA RANI EXP (22102) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RAJYA RANI EXP
  • Number
  • 22102
Advertisement

22102 Rajya Rani Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Manmad Jn (MMR) and C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT). Rajya Rani Exp covers total journey of 261 kilometers. At 05:25 it departs from Manmad Jn and at 10:07 it arrives at C Shivaji Mah T. 22102 Rajya Rani Exp has total 8 stopping station like DEVLALI (DVL), KASARA (KSRA), THANE (TNA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22102 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RAJYA RANI EXP
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • 19 Min
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • 17 Min
  • 12th July
  • 9 Min
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 261Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 42 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RAJYA RANI EXP - 22102 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEVLALI
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASARA
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival 10:07
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RAJYA RANI EXP depart from MANMAD JN Railway Station?

RAJYA RANI EXP (22102) departs from MANMAD JN Railway Station at 05:25.

How much time RAJYA RANI EXP take to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

RAJYA RANI EXP reach on day 2 to C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station. The arrival time of RAJYA RANI EXP at C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station is 10:07.

Distance covered by RAJYA RANI EXP?

RAJYA RANI EXP covers 261 km to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. RAJYA RANI EXP passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on