RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MDU-VM INTERCITY SF SPL (02636) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MDU-VM INTERCITY SF SPL
  • Number
  • 02636
Advertisement

02636 Mdu-vm Intercity Sf Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Madurai Jn (MDU) and Chennai Egmore (MS). Mdu-vm Intercity Sf Spl covers total journey of 497 kilometers. At 07:05 it departs from Madurai Jn and at 14:30 it arrives at Chennai Egmore. 02636 Mdu-vm Intercity Sf Spl has total 12 stopping station like MANAPARAI (MPA), VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI), TAMBARAM (TBM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02636 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MDU-VM INTERCITY SF SPL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • 1 Min
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • 3 Min
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 68 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 497Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MDU-VM INTERCITY SF SPL - 02636 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHOLAVANDAN
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANAPARAI
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARIYALUR
  • Arrival 10:14
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 13:03
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 441 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 13:33
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 472 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAMBALAM
  • Arrival 13:53
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 490 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MDU-VM INTERCITY SF SPL depart from MADURAI JN Railway Station?

MDU-VM INTERCITY SF SPL (02636) departs from MADURAI JN Railway Station at 07:05.

How much time MDU-VM INTERCITY SF SPL take to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

MDU-VM INTERCITY SF SPL reach on day 2 to CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station. The arrival time of MDU-VM INTERCITY SF SPL at CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station is 14:30.

Distance covered by MDU-VM INTERCITY SF SPL?

MDU-VM INTERCITY SF SPL covers 497 km to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at average speed of 68 km/hr. MDU-VM INTERCITY SF SPL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on