RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MDU-VM INTERCITY SF SPL (02636) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MDU-VM INTERCITY SF SPL
  • Number
  • 02636
Advertisement

02636 Mdu-vm Intercity Sf Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Madurai Jn (MDU) and Chennai Egmore (MS). Mdu-vm Intercity Sf Spl covers total journey of 496 kilometers. At 07:00 it departs from Madurai Jn and at 14:35 it arrives at Chennai Egmore. 02636 Mdu-vm Intercity Sf Spl has total 13 stopping station like MANAPARAI (MPA), VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI), CHENGALPATTU (CGL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02636 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MDU-VM INTERCITY SF SPL
  • 28th January
  • RT
  • 27th January
  • 26th January
  • 25th January
  • 24th January
  • RT
  • 23rd January
  • 22nd January
  • 21st January
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 66 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 496Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MDU-VM INTERCITY SF SPL - 02636 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHOLAVANDAN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANAPARAI
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARIYALUR
  • Arrival 10:14
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 283 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 12:43
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 440 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 471 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAMBALAM
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 489 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 496 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MDU-VM INTERCITY SF SPL depart from MADURAI JN Railway Station?

MDU-VM INTERCITY SF SPL (02636) departs from MADURAI JN Railway Station at 07:00.

How much time MDU-VM INTERCITY SF SPL take to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

MDU-VM INTERCITY SF SPL reach on day 1 to CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station. The arrival time of MDU-VM INTERCITY SF SPL at CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station is 14:35.

Distance covered by MDU-VM INTERCITY SF SPL?

MDU-VM INTERCITY SF SPL covers 496 km to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at average speed of 66 km/hr. MDU-VM INTERCITY SF SPL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on