RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TBM CBE EXPRESS (06067) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TBM CBE EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 06067
Advertisement

06067 Tbm Cbe Express is a -- (--) which is running between Tambaram (TBM) and Coimbatore Jn (CBE). Tbm Cbe Express covers total journey of 553 kilometers. At 18:00 it departs from Tambaram and at 06:40 it arrives at Coimbatore Jn. 06067 Tbm Cbe Express has total 10 stopping station like MELMARUVATTUR (MLMR), VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI), KARUR (KRR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06067 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TBM CBE EXPRESS
  • 5th January
  • RT
  • 3rd January
  • 1st January
  • 4 Min
  • 29th December
  • 5 Min
  • 27th December
  • 25th December
  • RT
  • 22nd December
  • 35 Min
  • 20th December
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 553Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Thu)

TBM CBE EXPRESS - 06067 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 387 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 453 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 503 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 553 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TBM CBE EXPRESS depart from TAMBARAM Railway Station?

TBM CBE EXPRESS (06067) departs from TAMBARAM Railway Station at 18:00.

How much time TBM CBE EXPRESS take to reach COIMBATORE JN Railway Station?

TBM CBE EXPRESS reach on day 3 to COIMBATORE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of TBM CBE EXPRESS at COIMBATORE JN Railway Station is 06:40.

Distance covered by TBM CBE EXPRESS?

TBM CBE EXPRESS covers 553 km to reach COIMBATORE JN Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. TBM CBE EXPRESS passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on