RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JU JSM EXPRESS (14810) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JU JSM EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 14810
Advertisement

14810 Ju Jsm Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Jodhpur Jn (JU) and Jaisalmer (JSM). Ju Jsm Express covers total journey of 301 kilometers. At 23:40 it departs from Jodhpur Jn and at 06:10 it arrives at Jaisalmer. 14810 Ju Jsm Express has total 11 stopping station like MARWAR MATHANYA (MMY), MARWAR LOHWAT (MWT), RAMDEVRA (RDRA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14810 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JU JSM EXPRESS
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • 11 Min
  • 19th March
  • 9 Min
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • 52 Min
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 301Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JU JSM EXPRESS - 14810 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIKA BAGH
  • Arrival 23:43
  • Departure 23:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARWAR MATHANYA
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations OSIYAN
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARWAR LOHWAT
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHALODI JN
  • Arrival 01:51
  • Departure 01:56
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMDEVRA
  • Arrival 02:33
  • Departure 02:36
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations POKRAN
  • Arrival 02:56
  • Departure 03:16
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASHAPURA GOMAT
  • Arrival 03:22
  • Departure 03:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHRIBDRYA LATHI
  • Arrival 03:57
  • Departure 03:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAISALMER
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JU JSM EXPRESS depart from JODHPUR JN Railway Station?

JU JSM EXPRESS (14810) departs from JODHPUR JN Railway Station at 23:40.

How much time JU JSM EXPRESS take to reach JAISALMER Railway Station?

JU JSM EXPRESS reach on day 2 to JAISALMER Railway Station. The arrival time of JU JSM EXPRESS at JAISALMER Railway Station is 06:10.

Distance covered by JU JSM EXPRESS?

JU JSM EXPRESS covers 301 km to reach JAISALMER Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. JU JSM EXPRESS passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on