RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JU JSM EXPRESS (14810) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JU JSM EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 14810
Advertisement

14810 Ju Jsm Express is a -- (--) which is running between Jodhpur Jn (JU) and Jaisalmer (JSM). Ju Jsm Express covers total journey of 301 kilometers. At 23:45 it departs from Jodhpur Jn and at 06:10 it arrives at Jaisalmer. 14810 Ju Jsm Express has total 8 stopping station like OSIYAN (OSN), PHALODI JN (PLCJ), POKRAN (POK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14810 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JU JSM EXPRESS
  • 22nd June
  • 40 Min
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 301Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JU JSM EXPRESS - 14810 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIKA BAGH
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations OSIYAN
  • Arrival 00:57
  • Departure 00:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MARWAR LOHWAT
  • Arrival 01:34
  • Departure 01:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHALODI JN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMDEVRA
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations POKRAN
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAISALMER
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JU JSM EXPRESS depart from JODHPUR JN Railway Station?

JU JSM EXPRESS (14810) departs from JODHPUR JN Railway Station at 23:45.

How much time JU JSM EXPRESS take to reach JAISALMER Railway Station?

JU JSM EXPRESS reach on day 3 to JAISALMER Railway Station. The arrival time of JU JSM EXPRESS at JAISALMER Railway Station is 06:10.

Distance covered by JU JSM EXPRESS?

JU JSM EXPRESS covers 301 km to reach JAISALMER Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. JU JSM EXPRESS passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on