RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

YPR VM EXP (06533) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • YPR VM EXP
  • Number
  • 06533
Advertisement

06533 Ypr Vm Exp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Jodhpur Jn (JU) and Ksr Bengaluru (SBC). Ypr Vm Exp covers total journey of 2181 kilometers. At 05:55 it departs from Jodhpur Jn and at 03:00 it arrives at Ksr Bengaluru. 06533 Ypr Vm Exp has total 29 stopping station like VADODARA JN (BRC), MIRAJ JN (MRJ), HOSAPETE JN (HPT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06533 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the YPR VM EXP
  • 14th April
  • 14 Min
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 31st March
  • RT
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 10th March
  • RT
  • 3rd March
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2181Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 45 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

YPR VM EXP - 06533 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAGAT KI KOTHI
  • Arrival 06:01
  • Departure 06:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALI MARWAR
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:14
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 519 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 553 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 18:02
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 682 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 751 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 897 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 22:42
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 938 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1076 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATARA
  • Arrival 04:52
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRAJ JN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1355 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELGAUM
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1493 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONDA JN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1544 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARWAR
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1614 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1634 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GADAG JN
  • Arrival 14:48
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1692 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPPAL
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1749 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSAPETE JN
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1777 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELLARY JN
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1843 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1891 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1958 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1992 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2082 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2175 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2181 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time YPR VM EXP depart from JODHPUR JN Railway Station?

YPR VM EXP (06533) departs from JODHPUR JN Railway Station at 05:55.

How much time YPR VM EXP take to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

YPR VM EXP reach on day 3 to KSR BENGALURU Railway Station. The arrival time of YPR VM EXP at KSR BENGALURU Railway Station is 03:00.

Distance covered by YPR VM EXP?

YPR VM EXP covers 2181 km to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. YPR VM EXP passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on