RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

YPR VM EXP (06533) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • YPR VM EXP
  • Number
  • 06533
Advertisement

06533 Ypr Vm Exp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Villupuram Jn (VM). Ypr Vm Exp covers total journey of 470 kilometers. At 23:15 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 07:00 it arrives at Villupuram Jn. 06533 Ypr Vm Exp has total 12 stopping station like BANGARAPET (BWT), ARAKKONAM (AJJ), MELMARUVATTUR (MLMR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06533 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the YPR VM EXP
  • 22nd December
  • 1 Hr 55 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 470Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

YPR VM EXP - 06533 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANASWADI
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 23:44
  • Departure 23:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 02:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 304 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANCHIPURAM
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 05:13
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TINDIVANAM
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 433 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 470 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time YPR VM EXP depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

YPR VM EXP (06533) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 23:15.

How much time YPR VM EXP take to reach VILLUPURAM JN Railway Station?

YPR VM EXP reach on day 2 to VILLUPURAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of YPR VM EXP at VILLUPURAM JN Railway Station is 07:00.

Distance covered by YPR VM EXP?

YPR VM EXP covers 470 km to reach VILLUPURAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. YPR VM EXP passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on