RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JU SBC EXP (16507) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JU SBC EXP
  • Number
  • 16507
Advertisement

16507 Ju Sbc Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Jodhpur Jn (JU) and Ksr Bengaluru (SBC). Ju Sbc Exp covers total journey of 2116 kilometers. At 05:10 it departs from Jodhpur Jn and at 03:15 it arrives at Ksr Bengaluru. 16507 Ju Sbc Exp has total 46 stopping station like AHMEDABAD JN (ADI), KALYAN JN (KYN), DHARWAR (DWR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16507 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JU SBC EXP
  • 20th June
  • 2 Min
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 8th June
  • RT
  • 6th June
  • RT
  • 1st June
  • RT
  • 30th May
  • RT
  • 25th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2116Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 46 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Thu, Sat)

JU SBC EXP - 16507 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAGAT KI KOTHI
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUNI JN
  • Arrival 05:52
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALI MARWAR
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:44
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAWAI BANDH
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIDDHPUR
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 387 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 15:37
  • Departure 15:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 500 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 16:02
  • Departure 16:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 519 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 16:47
  • Departure 16:57
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 554 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 624 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 683 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 713 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 752 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 776 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 898 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIWANDI ROAD
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 926 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 01:02
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 950 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARJAT
  • Arrival 01:58
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 997 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 02:42
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1025 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1089 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATARA
  • Arrival 07:12
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1234 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARAD
  • Arrival 08:07
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1293 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANGLI
  • Arrival 09:27
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1361 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIRAJ JN
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1368 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHATPRABHA
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1447 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELGAUM
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1505 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LONDA JN
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1556 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHARWAR
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1627 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1647 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAVERI
  • Arrival 18:26
  • Departure 18:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1722 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANIBENNUR
  • Arrival 19:09
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1754 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARIHAR
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1777 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 19:54
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1790 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1905 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 22:53
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1950 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIPTUR
  • Arrival 23:24
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1976 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 01:09
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2046 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2110 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MALLESWARAM
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2113 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2116 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JU SBC EXP depart from JODHPUR JN Railway Station?

JU SBC EXP (16507) departs from JODHPUR JN Railway Station at 05:10.

How much time JU SBC EXP take to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

JU SBC EXP reach on day 4 to KSR BENGALURU Railway Station. The arrival time of JU SBC EXP at KSR BENGALURU Railway Station is 03:15.

Distance covered by JU SBC EXP?

JU SBC EXP covers 2116 km to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. JU SBC EXP passes through 46 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on