RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JU SBC EXP (16507) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JU SBC EXP
  • Number
  • 16507
Advertisement

16507 Ju Sbc Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Jodhpur Jn (JU) and Ksr Bengaluru (SBC). Ju Sbc Exp covers total journey of 2122 kilometers. At 05:15 it departs from Jodhpur Jn and at 03:00 it arrives at Ksr Bengaluru. 16507 Ju Sbc Exp has total 46 stopping station like AHMEDABAD JN (ADI), KALYAN JN (KYN), DHARWAR (DWR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16507 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JU SBC EXP
  • 25th June
  • RT
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 6th June
  • RT
  • 4th June
  • RT
  • 30th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2122Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 45 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Thu, Sat)

JU SBC EXP - 16507 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAGAT KI KOTHI
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUNI JN
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:53
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALI MARWAR
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:37
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 07:23
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 08:26
  • Departure 08:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAWAI BANDH
  • Arrival 08:41
  • Departure 08:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIDDHPUR
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 470 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 15:46
  • Departure 15:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 515 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 534 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 16:53
  • Departure 17:03
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 569 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 18:02
  • Departure 18:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 639 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 698 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 728 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 767 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 20:52
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 791 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 913 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHIWANDI ROAD
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 941 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 01:02
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 954 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARJAT
  • Arrival 01:58
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1001 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 02:42
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1029 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1093 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATARA
  • Arrival 07:12
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1238 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARAD
  • Arrival 08:07
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1296 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGLI
  • Arrival 09:27
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1364 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRAJ JN
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1372 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHATPRABHA
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1451 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELGAUM
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1509 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONDA JN
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1560 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARWAR
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1630 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1650 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAVERI
  • Arrival 18:26
  • Departure 18:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1725 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANIBENNUR
  • Arrival 19:09
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1758 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARIHAR
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1781 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 19:54
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1794 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1909 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 22:53
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1954 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIPTUR
  • Arrival 23:24
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1979 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 01:09
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2050 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2117 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALLESWARAM
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2120 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2122 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JU SBC EXP depart from JODHPUR JN Railway Station?

JU SBC EXP (16507) departs from JODHPUR JN Railway Station at 05:15.

How much time JU SBC EXP take to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

JU SBC EXP reach on day 3 to KSR BENGALURU Railway Station. The arrival time of JU SBC EXP at KSR BENGALURU Railway Station is 03:00.

Distance covered by JU SBC EXP?

JU SBC EXP covers 2122 km to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. JU SBC EXP passes through 46 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on