RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MARUDHAR EXPRES (14864) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MARUDHAR EXPRES
  • Number
  • 14864
Advertisement

14864 Marudhar Expres is a -- (--) which is running between Jodhpur Jn (JU) and Varanasi Jn (BSB). Marudhar Expres covers total journey of 1163 kilometers. At 09:10 it departs from Jodhpur Jn and at 08:45 it arrives at Varanasi Jn. 14864 Marudhar Expres has total 32 stopping station like SAMBHAR LAKE (SBR), NADBAI (NBI), KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14864 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MARUDHAR EXPRES
  • 13th October
  • 5 Hr 4 Min
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 8th October
  • RT
  • 6th October
  • RT
  • 4th October
  • RT
  • 1st October
  • RT
  • 29th September
  • RT
  • 27th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1163Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Fri, Sun)

MARUDHAR EXPRES - 14864 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIKA BAGH
  • Arrival 09:16
  • Departure 09:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOTAN
  • Arrival 10:37
  • Departure 10:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEGANA JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:03
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKRANA JN
  • Arrival 12:32
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUCHAMAN CITY
  • Arrival 12:49
  • Departure 12:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAWA CITY
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMBHAR LAKE
  • Arrival 13:52
  • Departure 13:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANDHINAGAR JPR
  • Arrival 15:52
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 318 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUSA
  • Arrival 16:34
  • Departure 16:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDIKUI JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDAWAR M RD
  • Arrival 17:49
  • Departure 17:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHERLI
  • Arrival 18:07
  • Departure 18:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADBAI
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 472 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 500 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ACHHNERA JN
  • Arrival 19:12
  • Departure 19:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 528 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IDGAH AGRA JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA FORT
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 554 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 576 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIKOHABAD JN
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 613 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 668 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 806 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 01:47
  • Departure 01:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 824 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 880 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIHALGARH
  • Arrival 04:56
  • Departure 04:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 969 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 05:41
  • Departure 05:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1020 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAUNPUR CITY
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1106 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BABATPUR
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1144 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1163 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MARUDHAR EXPRES depart from JODHPUR JN Railway Station?

MARUDHAR EXPRES (14864) departs from JODHPUR JN Railway Station at 09:10.

How much time MARUDHAR EXPRES take to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station?

MARUDHAR EXPRES reach on day 3 to VARANASI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MARUDHAR EXPRES at VARANASI JN Railway Station is 08:45.

Distance covered by MARUDHAR EXPRES?

MARUDHAR EXPRES covers 1163 km to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. MARUDHAR EXPRES passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on