RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BCY-BUI DEMU SEWA (75102) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BCY-BUI DEMU SEWA
  • Number
  • 75102
Advertisement

75102 Bcy-bui Demu Sewa is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Varanasi City (BCY) and Ballia (BUI). Bcy-bui Demu Sewa covers total journey of 137 kilometers. At 17:40 it departs from Varanasi City and at 21:30 it arrives at Ballia. 75102 Bcy-bui Demu Sewa has total 22 stopping station like SAIYEDPUR BHTRI (SYH), ANKUSPUR (AKS), DHONDHA DIH (DDD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 75102 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 137Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

BCY-BUI DEMU SEWA - 75102 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VARANASI CITY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARNATH
  • Arrival 17:47
  • Departure 17:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADIPUR
  • Arrival 17:57
  • Departure 17:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAWARI
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival 18:17
  • Departure 18:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAIYEDPUR BHTRI
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARAON
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASUCHAK
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDGANJ
  • Arrival 18:57
  • Departure 18:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHERI
  • Arrival 19:02
  • Departure 19:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANKUSPUR
  • Arrival 19:12
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIPUR GHAT
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHBAZ KULI
  • Arrival 19:42
  • Departure 19:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YUSUFPUR
  • Arrival 19:51
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHONDHA DIH
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARIMUDDIN PUR
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAJPUR DEHMA
  • Arrival 20:24
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIT BARAGAON
  • Arrival 20:31
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHEPHNA JN
  • Arrival 20:57
  • Departure 20:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAGARPALI
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BCY-BUI DEMU SEWA depart from VARANASI CITY Railway Station?

BCY-BUI DEMU SEWA (75102) departs from VARANASI CITY Railway Station at 17:40.

How much time BCY-BUI DEMU SEWA take to reach BALLIA Railway Station?

BCY-BUI DEMU SEWA reach on day 1 to BALLIA Railway Station. The arrival time of BCY-BUI DEMU SEWA at BALLIA Railway Station is 21:30.

Distance covered by BCY-BUI DEMU SEWA?

BCY-BUI DEMU SEWA covers 137 km to reach BALLIA Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. BCY-BUI DEMU SEWA passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on