RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BUI ANVT SF EXP (22427) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BUI ANVT SF EXP
  • Number
  • 22427
Advertisement

22427 Bui Anvt Sf Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Ballia (BUI) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT). Bui Anvt Sf Exp covers total journey of 893 kilometers. At 22:10 it departs from Ballia and at 13:05 it arrives at Anand Vihar Terminal. 22427 Bui Anvt Sf Exp has total 11 stopping station like VARANASI JN (BSB), GYANPUR ROAD (GYN), ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22427 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BUI ANVT SF EXP
  • 17th March
  • 4 Hr 3 Min
  • 24th February
  • 7 Hr 5 Min
  • 17th February
  • 10 Hr 35 Min
  • 10th February
  • 4 Hr 25 Min
  • 3rd February
  • 12 Hr 28 Min
  • 20th January
  • 9 Hr 15 Min
  • 13th January
  • 5 Hr 34 Min
  • 6th January
  • 6 Hr 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 893Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

BUI ANVT SF EXP - 22427 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDUADIH
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GYANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 02:13
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHUSI
  • Arrival 03:02
  • Departure 03:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 255 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 768 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURJA JN
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 811 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BUI ANVT SF EXP depart from BALLIA Railway Station?

BUI ANVT SF EXP (22427) departs from BALLIA Railway Station at 22:10.

How much time BUI ANVT SF EXP take to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

BUI ANVT SF EXP reach on day 2 to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station. The arrival time of BUI ANVT SF EXP at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station is 13:05.

Distance covered by BUI ANVT SF EXP?

BUI ANVT SF EXP covers 893 km to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. BUI ANVT SF EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on