RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NDLS BSB SPL (04074) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NDLS BSB SPL
  • Number
  • 04074
Advertisement

04074 Ndls Bsb Spl is a Smsp (SMSP) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Darbhanga Jn (DBG). Ndls Bsb Spl covers total journey of 1172 kilometers. At 23:15 it departs from New Delhi and at 21:00 it arrives at Darbhanga Jn. 04074 Ndls Bsb Spl has total 13 stopping station like BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ), SIWAN JN (SV), HAJIPUR JN (HJP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04074 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NDLS BSB SPL
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • 35 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1172Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SMSP (SMSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Sat)

NDLS BSB SPL - 04074 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 438 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AISHBAGH
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 514 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADSHAHNAGAR
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:28
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 523 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 790 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 12:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 839 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 909 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 970 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1023 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1029 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1083 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1134 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1172 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NDLS BSB SPL depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

NDLS BSB SPL (04074) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 23:15.

How much time NDLS BSB SPL take to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

NDLS BSB SPL reach on day 2 to DARBHANGA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NDLS BSB SPL at DARBHANGA JN Railway Station is 21:00.

Distance covered by NDLS BSB SPL?

NDLS BSB SPL covers 1172 km to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. NDLS BSB SPL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on