RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ANVT MAU EXP (15026) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ANVT MAU EXP
  • Number
  • 15026
Advertisement

15026 Anvt Mau Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Mau Jn (MAU). Anvt Mau Exp covers total journey of 841 kilometers. At 12:55 it departs from Anand Vihar Terminal and at 06:40 it arrives at Mau Jn. 15026 Anvt Mau Exp has total 11 stopping station like ALIGARH JN (ALJN), LUCKNOW NR (LKO), AKBARPUR (ABP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15026 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ANVT MAU EXP
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • 3 Hr 25 Min
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • 1 Hr 5 Min
  • 15th February
  • 2 Hr 10 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 841Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Fri)

ANVT MAU EXP - 15026 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 13:23
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 14:41
  • Departure 14:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 508 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 00:24
  • Departure 00:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 636 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKBARPUR
  • Arrival 01:37
  • Departure 01:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 697 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHGANJ JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 741 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AZAMGARH
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 798 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUHAMMADABAD
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 819 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAU JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 841 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ANVT MAU EXP depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

ANVT MAU EXP (15026) departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at 12:55.

How much time ANVT MAU EXP take to reach MAU JN Railway Station?

ANVT MAU EXP reach on day 2 to MAU JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ANVT MAU EXP at MAU JN Railway Station is 06:40.

Distance covered by ANVT MAU EXP?

ANVT MAU EXP covers 841 km to reach MAU JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. ANVT MAU EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on