RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ANVT MAU EXP (15026) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ANVT MAU EXP
  • Number
  • 15026
Advertisement

15026 Anvt Mau Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Mau Jn (MAU). Anvt Mau Exp covers total journey of 833 kilometers. At 12:55 it departs from Anand Vihar Terminal and at 06:40 it arrives at Mau Jn. 15026 Anvt Mau Exp has total 11 stopping station like ALIGARH JN (ALJN), LUCKNOW NR (LKO), AKBARPUR (ABP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15026 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ANVT MAU EXP
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 7th June
  • RT
  • 3rd June
  • RT
  • 31st May
  • RT
  • 27th May
  • RT
  • 24th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 833Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Fri)

ANVT MAU EXP - 15026 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 13:23
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 14:41
  • Departure 14:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 500 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 00:24
  • Departure 00:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 628 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKBARPUR
  • Arrival 01:37
  • Departure 01:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 689 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHGANJ JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 733 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AZAMGARH
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 790 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUHAMMADABAD
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 811 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAU JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 833 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ANVT MAU EXP depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

ANVT MAU EXP (15026) departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at 12:55.

How much time ANVT MAU EXP take to reach MAU JN Railway Station?

ANVT MAU EXP reach on day 3 to MAU JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ANVT MAU EXP at MAU JN Railway Station is 06:40.

Distance covered by ANVT MAU EXP?

ANVT MAU EXP covers 833 km to reach MAU JN Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. ANVT MAU EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on