RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAU ANVT EXPRESS (15025) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAU ANVT EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15025
Advertisement

15025 Mau Anvt Express is a -- (--) which is running between Mau Jn (MAU) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT). Mau Anvt Express covers total journey of 833 kilometers. At 10:45 it departs from Mau Jn and at 03:45 it arrives at Anand Vihar Terminal. 15025 Mau Anvt Express has total 11 stopping station like AZAMGARH (AMH), AKBARPUR (ABP), LUCKNOW NR (LKO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15025 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAU ANVT EXPRESS
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • 4th June
  • RT
  • 2nd June
  • RT
  • 28th May
  • RT
  • 26th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 833Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Sun)

MAU ANVT EXPRESS - 15025 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MAU JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUHAMMADABAD
  • Arrival 11:06
  • Departure 11:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AZAMGARH
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHGANJ JN
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:38
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKBARPUR
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:22
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 15:34
  • Departure 15:39
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 407 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 00:42
  • Departure 00:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 714 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 820 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAU ANVT EXPRESS depart from MAU JN Railway Station?

MAU ANVT EXPRESS (15025) departs from MAU JN Railway Station at 10:45.

How much time MAU ANVT EXPRESS take to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

MAU ANVT EXPRESS reach on day 3 to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station. The arrival time of MAU ANVT EXPRESS at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station is 03:45.

Distance covered by MAU ANVT EXPRESS?

MAU ANVT EXPRESS covers 833 km to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. MAU ANVT EXPRESS passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on