RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DLI-MFP SPL (04070) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DLI-MFP SPL
  • Number
  • 04070
Advertisement

04070 Dli-mfp Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Delhi (DLI) and Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP). Dli-mfp Spl covers total journey of 1096 kilometers. At 13:30 it departs from Delhi and at 13:00 it arrives at Muzaffarpur Jn. 04070 Dli-mfp Spl has total 18 stopping station like LUCKNOW NR (LKO), GORAKHPUR JN (GKP), THAWE JN (THE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04070 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1096Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Fri)

DLI-MFP SPL - 04070 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 14:16
  • Departure 14:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 18:41
  • Departure 18:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 486 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 602 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 692 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 721 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 756 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAPTANGANJ JN
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 795 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PADRAUNA
  • Arrival 06:36
  • Departure 06:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 827 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMKUHI ROAD
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 858 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THAWE JN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 894 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 922 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 983 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1037 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1042 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1096 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DLI-MFP SPL depart from DELHI Railway Station?

DLI-MFP SPL (04070) departs from DELHI Railway Station at 13:30.

How much time DLI-MFP SPL take to reach MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station?

DLI-MFP SPL reach on day 2 to MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DLI-MFP SPL at MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station is 13:00.

Distance covered by DLI-MFP SPL?

DLI-MFP SPL covers 1096 km to reach MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. DLI-MFP SPL passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on