RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MFP GARIB RATH (12212) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MFP GARIB RATH
  • Number
  • 12212
Advertisement

12212 Mfp Garib Rath is a Garib Rath (GBR) which is running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP). Mfp Garib Rath covers total journey of 1062 kilometers. At 20:40 it departs from Anand Vihar Terminal and at 18:10 it arrives at Muzaffarpur Jn. 12212 Mfp Garib Rath has total 14 stopping station like SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN), BASTI (BST), NARKATIAGANJ JN (NKE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12212 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MFP GARIB RATH
  • 20th March
  • 1 Hr 1 Min
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • 3 Hr 50 Min
  • 13th February
  • 3 Hr 25 Min
  • 6th February
  • 1 Hr 20 Min
  • 30th January
  • 3 Hr 10 Min
  • 23rd January
  • 3 Hr 3 Min
  • 16th January
  • 4 Hr 35 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1062Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • GARIB RATH (GBR)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

MFP GARIB RATH - 12212 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 23:37
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 02:27
  • Departure 02:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 315 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 479 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 596 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 09:27
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 685 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 750 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAGAHA
  • Arrival 14:09
  • Departure 14:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 858 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARKATIAGANJ JN
  • Arrival 14:52
  • Departure 14:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 900 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETTIAH
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 939 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAGAULI JN
  • Arrival 16:03
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 961 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAPUDM MOTIHARI
  • Arrival 16:21
  • Departure 16:24
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 982 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1062 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MFP GARIB RATH depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

MFP GARIB RATH (12212) departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at 20:40.

How much time MFP GARIB RATH take to reach MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station?

MFP GARIB RATH reach on day 2 to MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MFP GARIB RATH at MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station is 18:10.

Distance covered by MFP GARIB RATH?

MFP GARIB RATH covers 1062 km to reach MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. MFP GARIB RATH passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on