RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ANVT GCT S F EXP (22434) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ANVT GCT S F EXP
  • Number
  • 22434
Advertisement

22434 Anvt Gct S F Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Ghazipur City (GCT). Anvt Gct S F Exp covers total journey of 841 kilometers. At 19:10 it departs from Anand Vihar Terminal and at 09:35 it arrives at Ghazipur City. 22434 Anvt Gct S F Exp has total 10 stopping station like KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB), JANGHAI JN (JNH), JAUNPUR JN (JNU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22434 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ANVT GCT S F EXP
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • 44 Min
  • 15th March
  • 1 Hr 30 Min
  • 25th February
  • 2 Hr 22 Min
  • 22nd February
  • 2 Hr 55 Min
  • 18th February
  • 5 Hr 52 Min
  • 15th February
  • 3 Hr 6 Min
  • 11th February
  • 2 Hr
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 841Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Fri)

ANVT GCT S F EXP - 22434 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 19:42
  • Departure 19:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 629 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANGHAI JN
  • Arrival 05:56
  • Departure 05:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 688 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ZAFARABAD JN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 736 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAUNPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 743 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DOBHI
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 801 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 841 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ANVT GCT S F EXP depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

ANVT GCT S F EXP (22434) departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at 19:10.

How much time ANVT GCT S F EXP take to reach GHAZIPUR CITY Railway Station?

ANVT GCT S F EXP reach on day 2 to GHAZIPUR CITY Railway Station. The arrival time of ANVT GCT S F EXP at GHAZIPUR CITY Railway Station is 09:35.

Distance covered by ANVT GCT S F EXP?

ANVT GCT S F EXP covers 841 km to reach GHAZIPUR CITY Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. ANVT GCT S F EXP passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on